Welcome to the Southwell Rugby Club website!
1st Team vs
League
h
Amber Valley
93 - 0 W
  • Match

    King Stone Products
  • Club Sponsor

    Spaces Building Ltd

Recent activity

Membership, 5 days ago

neil allen joined as a coach and supporter

John Montagu, PJ Rovinelli and Mary Ashley joined as a supporter

phil gordon and Leon Jarvis joined as a club member

Team Selection, 3 months ago
Ed Johnston selected the team for:
Sun 3 May, 11:00 Tour
Will Jackson
1. Will Jackson
,
Harry Shayler
2. Harry Shayler
,
Sam White
3. Sam White
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Ed Johnston selected the team for:
Sat 2 May, 11:00 Tour
Will Jackson
1. Will Jackson
,
Harry Shayler
2. Harry Shayler
,
Sam White
3. Sam White
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Ed Johnston selected the team for:
Fri 1 May, 18:00 Tour
Will Jackson
1. Will Jackson
,
Harry Shayler
2. Harry Shayler
,
Sam White
3. Sam White
Match Report, 3 months ago
Sun 26 Apr, 10:00 Tournament
Matlock Tournament

Matlock Tournament

By Rob Parkes

Last ever tagging games ...

Match Report, 3 months ago
Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 Friendly
Lager conditions

Lager conditions

By Rob Parkes

... Cold and wet

Match Report, 3 months ago
Sun 26 Apr, 12:00 Cup
Southwell 2nds Win The Final!

Southwell 2nds Win The Final!

By Tolly Roberts

The Park Lane 2nd XV finished off their season in style!

Match Report, 3 months ago
Sat 11 Apr, 15:00 League
15 Try Haul!

15 Try Haul!

By Tolly Roberts

Southwell 2nd String racked up 15 tries in one sided affair!

Match Report, 3 months ago
Sat 11 Apr, 15:00 Friendly
Match Report, 3 months ago
Sat 4 Apr, 15:00 Friendly
Ambush Alert!

Ambush Alert!

By Tolly Roberts

Dangerous Road to travel!

Fixtures

Sat 12 Sep
a
1st Team Dronfield
League 15:00
Sat 19 Sep
h
1st Team Mansfield
League 15:00
Sat 26 Sep
a
1st Team Market Bosworth
League 15:00
Sat 10 Oct
h
1st Team Melbourne
League 15:00
Sat 11 Apr
h
1st Team Amber Valley
League 93 – 0
W
Sat 28 Mar
a
1st Team Kesteven
League 0 – 17
W
Sat 21 Mar
h
1st Team Sleaford
League 66 – 12
W
Sat 14 Mar
h
1st Team Newark
Friendly 43 – 3
W
Midlands Division
Midlands 2 East (North)
#
Team
Pts
1
Mansfield
0
2
Market Bosworth
0
3
Melbourne
0
4
Nottingham Casuals
0
5
Southwell
0
6
Spalding
0
7
Stamford
0
8
West Bridgford
0

Club poll

View all »
Who will win the 2014 6 Nations
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors