U10s Prima Success at Leicester
Under 10s
on Sun 23 Oct, 10:00 - Cup
Sun 23 Oct
Prima Cup
L
W
Southwold Rugby Club
U10s Prima Success at Leicester
Match Centre, 1 month ago

Welcome

  • Senior club sponsor

  • Minis Sponsor

  • Senior and Colts Sponsor

  • Ladies Sponsor

  • Youth Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 4 December
Colts (U18s)
13:00, Cup
W
Southwold Rugby Club
L
Hitchin RFC
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Hitchin RFC
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Hitchin RFC
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 November
U16s Southwold & Aldeburgh
11:00, Friendly
0
Southwold Rugby Club
67
North Walsham
U16s Southwold & Aldeburgh lose to North Walsham 0 - 67
U16s Southwold & Aldeburgh lose to North Walsham 0 - 67
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 November
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV)
14:30, Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King League Division Three North
29
Southwold 2
26
Holt 2
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) beat Holt 2 29 - 26
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) beat Holt 2 29 - 26
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 10 December
1st XV
14:15, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
Southwold
Basildon
Southwold vs. Basildon
Southwold vs. Basildon
Visit match centre
Sunday 11 December
Colts (U18s)
12:00, Friendly
Colchester
Southwold Rugby Club
Colchester vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Colchester vs. Southwold Rugby Club
View team selection
U16s Southwold & Aldeburgh
10:00, Training
Training Day Aldeburgh
Southwold Rugby Club
Training Day Aldeburgh vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Training Day Aldeburgh vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Visit match centre
U15 Sharks
10:00, Friendly
Holt
Southwold Rugby Club
Holt vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Holt vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Visit match centre
U14 Sharks
10:00, Friendly
Colchester B
Southwold Rugby Club
Colchester B vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Colchester B vs. Southwold Rugby Club
Visit match centre
U13 Sharks
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Colchester C
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Colchester C
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Colchester C
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Under 7s
10:00, Friendly
Southwold Rugby Club
Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Southwold Rugby Club vs. Ipswich
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 December
1st XV
14:15, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
Lowestoft & Yarmouth
Southwold
Lowestoft & Yarmouth vs. Southwold
Lowestoft & Yarmouth vs. Southwold
Visit match centre
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV)
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King League Division Three North
Southwold 2
Great Yarmouth-Broadland 2
Southwold 2 vs. Great Yarmouth-Broadland 2
Southwold 2 vs. Great Yarmouth-Broadland 2
Visit match centre
 

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harlow 9 39
2. Wanstead 10 35
3. East London 9 32
4. Southwold 9 27
5. Stowmarket 9 24
6. Ely 9 24
7. Basildon 9 20

Social

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors