• League champions 2015 1st XV win the EC1 league 2015 winning 21 matches out of 22.
  • EC1 League Winners 2015
  • Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) are League Champions 2016 The Jacks secure the League title after beating Hadleigh
  • It's my ball
  • Southwold Swallows (Ladies) are League Champions 2016 The Swallows secure the League title after beating Harlow
  • Five Southwold RFC scrum-halves over five decades
  • Prima Cup U10s play in Prima Cup Finals at Welford Road 2015. They were unbeaten.
  • The club celebrates it's 50th anniversary.
  • U12s winning Diss Festival 2015
  • Southwold Rugby press conference ahead of the six nations
  • 2015 Awards Seb Anthony picking up his Lifetime Achievement Award from Simon Halliday.
  • Bonky and Jenkins
  • Ladies' Beach Sevens squad
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st XV vs
League
a
West Norfolk
13 - 26
W
  • Ladies Sponsor

    Sykes Cottages
  • Senior and Colts Sponsor

    Micropress
  • Senior club sponsor

    Adnams
  • Minis Sponsor

    Karpet & Furniture Kingdom
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
PLEASE access the training ground through the school and NOT via St George's Place or Shepherds Lane
10 months ago
Under 10s
U10s win a QF spot to play at Welford Road before Racing 92 game on 23rd October
1 day ago
Club News
1st, 2nd and Ladies teams all in action this weekend
3 days ago
Club News
Southwold 68 – 0 Lowestoft & Yarmouth By Linda Cayley
1 week ago
Club News
A new membership category has been introduced this year aimed at adult players who live outside the Eastern Counties for most of the season.
1 week ago
Club News
Southwold's 1st Team Season starts this Saturday
1 month ago
Club News
A curry night down the club to raise funds for the RFU Injured Players Foundation #CURRYMEHOME
1 month ago
Club News
A young Southwold side put in an impressive performance at Thorpeness
1 month ago
Club News
Southwold will travel in the first round of the cup
1 month ago
Club News
Seniors, Ladies and Colts training on Wednesdays and Tag rugby on Tuesdays
2 months ago
 
Sat 1 Oct
h
1st XV Ely
League 15:00
a
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) Lakenham Hewett
League 15:00
Sun 2 Oct
h
U16 Sharks Norwich
Friendly 10:00
a
U15 Sharks Norwich
Friendly 10:00
h
U14 Sharks Norwich
Friendly 10:00
a
U13 Sharks Norwich
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 12s Lowestoft&Yarmouth
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 11s Lowestoft&Yarmouth
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10s Lowestoft&Yarmouth
Friendly 10:00
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Friendly 10:00
a
Colts (U18s) Stowmarket Festival
Festival 10:30
a
League 15:00
Sat 8 Oct
a
1st XV Harlow
League 15:00
h
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) Univ of East Anglia
League 15:00
Advertisement
Sun 25 Sep
a
Cup 5 – 7
W
a
Under 10s Prima Cup Diss
Cup L – W
W
Sat 24 Sep
a
1st XV West Norfolk
League 13 – 26
W
h
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) Lowestoft and Yarmouth 2
League 71 – 12
W
Sun 18 Sep
h
Colts (U18s) Diss
Friendly 19 – 17
W
Sat 17 Sep
h
League 68 – 0
W
a
Southwold Jacks (2nd XV) Great Yarmouth-Broadland 2
League 0 – 26
W
# Team Pl Pts
1. Wanstead 3 12
2. Southwold 3 12
3. Upminster 3 12
4. Stowmarket 2 8
5. East London 3 4
6. Harlow 2 4
7. Ely 2 4
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors