Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Stamford AFC app

View

200 Club

6 months ago By Richard Curtis

The latest winners of the Daniels 200 club have been announced. The winners of weeks 21-34 are as follows.

Week 21
First Prize £80 No 104 Liz Twiddy
Second Prize £40 No 202 Margaret Calder
Third Prize £20 No 18 Arthur Barnes
Fourth Prize £15 No 234 Mark Smitheringale
Fourth Prize £15 No 90 Richard Curtis

Week 22
First Prize £80 No 171 Alison Clark
Second Prize £40 No 75 Michael Bradley
Third Prize £20 No 24 John Turner
Fourth Prize £15 No 134 Ian Espinosa
Fourth Prize £15 No 72 Stuart Woods

Week 23
First Prize £80 No 209 Charles Keegan
Second Prize £40 No 189 Rob Morgan
Third Prize £20 No 55 Matt Rudkin
Fourth Prize £15 No 224 Simon Austin
Fourth Prize £15 No 289 James Bedford

Week 24
First Prize £80 No 152 Sean Gallagher
Second Prize £40 No 117 Alan Ribakovs
Third Prize £20 No 4 Carole Griffiths
Fourth Prize £15 No 197 Paul Hewitt
Fourth Prize £15 No 168 Dee Hinch

Week 25
First Prize £80 No 165 Kevin Browne
Second Prize £40 No 244 Neil Teague
Third Prize £20 No 57 Phil Harris
Fourth Prize £15 No 86 Vic Couzens
Fourth Prize £15 No 113 Andrew Curtis

Week 26
First Prize £80 No 171 Alison Clark
Second Prize £40 No 39 Dale Farrow
Third Prize £20 No 83 Lorna Femminile
Fourth Prize £15 No 216 Paddy Ivens
Fourth Prize £15 No 268 Barry Pritchard

Week 27
First Prize £80 No 187 Kieran Wells
Second Prize £40 No 14 Hayley Wedgwood
Third Prize £20 No 202 Margaret Calder
Fourth Prize £15 No 35 Richard Barwell
Fourth Prize £15 No 194 Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson

Week 28
First Prize £80 No 139 Anne Wallace
Second Prize £40 No 6 Laura Atkins
Third Prize £20 No 219 Shirley Hibbitt
Fourth Prize £15 No 78 Tim Martin
Fourth Prize £15 No 94 Gary Salisbury

Week 29
First Prize £80 No 232 Anthony McKeown
Second Prize £40 No 142 Matt Hunt
Third Prize £20 No 44 Aga Sobierajska
Fourth Prize £15 No 199 Chris Sharp
Fourth Prize £15 No 177 Mark Setchell

Week 30
First Prize £80 No 141 Ray Chacksfield
Second Prize £40 No 39 Dale Farrow
Third Prize £20 No 255 Josephine Patterson-Gordon
Fourth Prize £15 No 47 Martin Grimes
Fourth Prize £15 No 145 Richard Craig

Week 31
First Prize £80 No 142 Matt Hunt
Second Prize £40 No 133 Ivy Jarvis
Third Prize £20 No 265 Simon Boon
Fourth Prize £15 No 61 Mick Atkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 164 Malcolm Croson

Week 32
First Prize £80 No 86 Vic Couzens
Second Prize £40 No 114 Charles Macbeath
Third Prize £20 No 283 Tim Keogh
Fourth Prize £15 No 254 Ian Fane
Fourth Prize £15 No 130 Mick Strowger

Week 33
First Prize £80 No 102 Nigel Palfreeman
Second Prize £40 No 50 Jon Tyrrell
Third Prize £20 No 190 Danny Hussey
Fourth Prize £15 No 114 Charles Macbeath
Fourth Prize £15 No 43 David Ford

Week 34
First Prize £80 No 19 Kathy Salisbury
Second Prize £40 No 259 Leroy Smith
Third Prize £20 No 73 Karl Jugovic
Fourth Prize £15 No 22 Linda Scarber
Fourth Prize £15 No 5 Ken Craig

To find out all the winners for this season, check out the 200 club page of the website.

To enter the 200 club or the summer 50/50 draw then find more details on the 200 club page.

Updated 13:32 - 6 Apr 2018 by Richard Curtis

Where next?

Youth Team To Return Stamford AFC are pleased to announce the relaunch of their midweek Under 18 Youth team for the 2018/2019 season.
Zeeco Stadium on Shortlist for League Award Stamford's Zeeco stadium pitch is on the shortlist for the league's pitch of the year.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 21 Oct
a
Under 16's Yellows Stanground Sports Youth U16
League 10:30
h
League 10:30
a
League 10:30
a
Under 16's Red Yaxley FC U16's
League 14:00
Thu 25 Oct
h
Youth Team Raunds Town
Cup 19:45
Sun 28 Oct
h
League 10:30
h
League 12:00
Thu 1 Nov
a
Youth Team Kettering FC
League 19:45
Sat 3 Nov
a
First Team Lincoln United
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors