ST ANDREWS FOOTBALL CLUB

ST ANDREWS FOOTBALL CLUB

August 2012

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Barrow Town FC League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Aylestone Park FC League 7 - 1 L
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Bardon Hill FC League 2 - 1 W

September 2012

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Grimsby Borough Cup 0 - 1 W
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Radford FC League 0 - 2 W
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria FC Cup 3 - 0 L
h Tue 18th, 7:45pm Lutterworth Athletic FC League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows FC League 2 - 2 D
h Tue 25th, 7:45pm Radcliffe Olympic FC League 6 - 3 W
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Graham St Prims FC League 2 - 3 L

October 2012

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC League 3 - 0 L
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Ellistown FC League 0 - 3 W
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Thurnby Nirvana FC League 0 - 2 L
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Radcliffe Olympic FC League 3 - 2 L

November 2012

h Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Basford United FC League 0 - 3 L
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Ibstock United FC League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Anstey Nomads FC League 1 - 3 L

December 2012

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Holbrook Sports FC League 1 - 6 L
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Barrow Town FC League 4 - 0 L
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare FC League 0 - 3 W

January 2013

a Wed 2nd, 7:45pm Holwell Sports FC League 2 - 0 L
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria FC League 5 - 1 L
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Radford FC League 0 - 4 L

February 2013

a Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Graham St Prims FC League 2 - 2 D
h Sat 9th, 3:00pm Ibstock United FC League 2 - 3 L
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC League 1 - 5 L
a Tue 26th, 7:45pm Anstey Nomads FC League 0 - 2 W

March 2013

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria FC League 3 - 2 W
a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Thurnby Nirvana FC League 5 - 1 L
a Wed 13th, 7:45pm Bardon Hill FC League 3 - 2 L
h Tue 26th, 7:45pm Holwell Sports FC League 1 - 2 L
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Basford United FC League 2 - 0 L

April 2013

h Sat 6th, 3:00pm Aylestone Park FC League 2 - 3 L
h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows FC League 5 - 3 W
a Wed 17th, 7:45pm Holbrook Sports FC League 3 - 0 L
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Ellistown FC League 3 - 0 W
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Lutterworth Athletic FC League 4 - 1 L

May 2013

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare FC League 2 - 4 L

August 2013

a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare League 0 - 4 W
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Sutton Town AFC League 2 - 1 W
h Tue 20th, 7:45pm Aylestone Park League 2 - 2 D
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows League 4 - 1 W
a Mon 26th, 3:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic League 1 - 2 W
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Thurnby Nirvana League 1 - 2 W

September 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Lutterworth Athletic Cup 6 - 2 W
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria League 0 - 2 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Clipstone Cup 3 - 1 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Bardon Hill League 2 - 2 D

October 2013

h Tue 1st, 7:45pm Thurnby Nirvana League 0 - 1 L
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Barrow Town League 9 - 0 W
h Sat 19th, 3:00pm Lincoln Moorlands Railway Cup 4 - 0 W
a Tue 22nd, 7:45pm Holwell Sports League 3 - 4 W
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Ellistown & Ibstock United League 1 - 2 L

November 2013

h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Brocton Cup 2 - 1 W
h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Radcliffe Olympic League 4 - 2 W

December 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Bolehall Swifts Cup 4 - 1 W
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Anstey Nomads League 2 - 5 W
a Tue 17th, 7:45pm Graham Street Prims League 4 - 2 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Arnold Town League 4 - 1 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare League 4 - 0 W

January 2014

a Tue 7th, 7:45pm Radford League 1 - 2 W
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm AFC Rushden & Diamonds Cup 0 - 2 W
h Tue 21st, 3:00pm Stapenhill League 5 - 4 W

February 2014

a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Barrow Town League 2 - 2 D
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm East Preston Cup 1 - 2 W

March 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Arnold Town League 1 - 2 W
h Tue 4th, 7:45pm Anstey Nomads League 4 - 2 W
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Newcastle Benfield Cup 1 - 0 W
a Wed 12th, 7:45pm Bardon Hill League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Sutton Town AFC League 3 - 3 D
a Tue 18th, 7:45pm Aylestone Park League 1 - 3 W
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows League 0 - 5 W
h Tue 25th, 7:45pm Holwell Sports League 1 - 2 L
a Sat 29th, 3:00pm West Auckland Cup 0 - 0 D

April 2014

a Tue 1st, 7:45pm Radcliffe Olympic League 1 - 2 W
h Thu 3rd, 7:45pm Graham Street Prims League 0 - 2 L
h Sat 5th, 3:00pm West Auckland Cup 1 - 2 L
a Tue 8th, 7:45pm Ellistown & Ibstock United League 3 - 1 L
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Holbrook Sports League 2 - 3 W
h Mon 14th, 7:30pm Lutterworth Atletic Cup
h Sat 19th, 3:00pm Radford League 2 - 1 W
h Mon 21st, 3:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic League 0 - 1 L
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 29th, 7:45pm Stapenhill League 3 - 2 L

May 2014

h Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Holbrook Sports League 3 - 0 W

August 2014

a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Holwell Sports FC League 0 - 2 W
h Tue 12th, 7:45pm Graham Street Prims FC League 6 - 2 W
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Tipton Town Cup 2 - 2 D
a Wed 20th, 7:45pm Tipton Town Cup 2 - 1 L
a Sat 23rd, 3:00pm South Normanton Athletic FC League 1 - 0 L
h Mon 25th, 1:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC League 3 - 5 L
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Barrow Town FC League

September 2014

h Sat 6th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare FC League
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Arnold Town FC League
a Tue 16th, 7:45pm Anstey Nomads FC League
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Anstey Nomads FC League
h Tue 23rd, 7:45pm Aylestone Park FC League
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Ellistown & Ibstock United FC League
a Tue 30th, 7:45pm Radcliffe Olympic FC League

October 2014

h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Holbrook Sports FC League
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows FC League
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Barrow Town FC League

November 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Radford FC League
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria FC League
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Ashby Ivanhoe FC League
h Tue 25th, 7:45pm Bardon Hill FC League
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Stapenhill FC League

December 2014

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm Kimberley Miners Welfare FC League
h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Holwell Sports FC League
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Radcliffe Olympic FC League
h Sat 27th, 3:00pm South Normanton Athletic FC League

January 2015

a Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Aylestone Park FC League
a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Holbrook Sports FC League
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Stapenhill FC League
a Sat 24th, 3:00pm Bardon Hill FC League
h Sat 31st, 3:00pm Ellistown & Ibstock United FC League

February 2015

a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Gedling Miners Welfare FC League
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Kimberley Miners Welfare FC League
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Greenwood Meadows FC League
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Arnold Town FC League

March 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Radford FC League
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Borrowash Victoria FC League
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Ashby Ivanhoe FC League

April 2015

a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Graham Street Prims FC League
a Mon 6th, 3:00pm Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC League

League Table

Full League Table »

East Midlands Counties League » Premier Division

8 Stapenhill FC 4 7
9 Bardon Hill FC 4 7
10 St Andrews FC 4 6
11 Ellistown & Ibstock United FC 3 6
12 Arnold Town FC 4 6