Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Staplegrove Youth FC app

View
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 16 September
U15 Saints
14:30, League
2
Bridgwater VPR
3
Staplegrove Youth FC
U15 Saints beat Bridgwater VPR 2 - 3
U15 Saints beat Bridgwater VPR 2 - 3
Visit match centre
U15 Sinners
14:30, League
15
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Moors Youth
U15 Sinners beat Moors Youth 15 - 0
U15 Sinners beat Moors Youth 15 - 0
Visit match centre
U14 Saints
14:30, League
5
Galmington Dragons Raiders
2
Staplegrove Youth FC
Mixed fortunes for Saints as Raiders take the spoils
Mixed fortunes for Saints as Raiders take the spoils
Read match report
U14 Sinners
14:30, League
8
Staplegrove Youth FC
1
Bridgewater VPR
U14 Sinners beat Bridgewater VPR 8 - 1
U14 Sinners beat Bridgewater VPR 8 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 15 September
U13 Saints
10:30, League
10
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Avishayes Combe Youth Raiders
U13 Saints beat Avishayes Combe Youth Raiders 10 - 0
U13 Saints beat Avishayes Combe Youth Raiders 10 - 0
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:00, League
0
Staplegrove Youth FC
4
Bridgwater VPR
U12 Saints lose to Bridgwater VPR 0 - 4
U12 Saints lose to Bridgwater VPR 0 - 4
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, League
0
Galmington Dragon Raiders
2
Staplegrove Youth FC
U12 Sinners beat Galmington Dragon Raiders 0 - 2
U12 Sinners beat Galmington Dragon Raiders 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Sunday 9 September
U15 Saints
14:30, League
1
Moors Youth
9
Staplegrove Youth FC
U15 Saints beat Moors Youth 1 - 9
U15 Saints beat Moors Youth 1 - 9
Visit match centre
U15 Sinners
14:30, League
8
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Rhode Lane Wanderers
U15 Sinners beat Rhode Lane Wanderers 8 - 0
U15 Sinners beat Rhode Lane Wanderers 8 - 0
Visit match centre
U14 Saints
14:30, League
19
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Galmington Dragons Hawks
Saints start new season with win
Saints start new season with win
Read match report
U14 Sinners
14:30, League
3
Ruishton
1
Staplegrove Youth FC
U14 Sinners lose to Ruishton 3 - 1
U14 Sinners lose to Ruishton 3 - 1
Visit match centre
U13 Saints
14:00, Cup
6
Cheddon Athletic
3
Staplegrove Youth FC
U13 Saints lose to Cheddon Athletic 6 - 3
U13 Saints lose to Cheddon Athletic 6 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 September
U13 Sinners
10:30, League
7
Staplegrove Youth FC
1
Bridewater Woleves Youth Cyclones
U13 Sinners beat Bridewater Woleves Youth Cyclones 7 - 1
U13 Sinners beat Bridewater Woleves Youth Cyclones 7 - 1
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
11:15, League
9
Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes
3
Staplegrove Youth FC
U12 Saints lose to Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes 9 - 3
U12 Saints lose to Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes 9 - 3
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
11:15, League
1
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Wellington Youth Rovers
U12 Sinners beat Wellington Youth Rovers 1 - 0
U12 Sinners beat Wellington Youth Rovers 1 - 0
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 22 September
U13 Saints
10:30, League
Wembdon Junior Youth
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wembdon Junior Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Wembdon Junior Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U13 Sinners
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Rovers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Rovers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Rovers
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:30, League
Galmington Dragons Hawks
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore Hurricanes
Visit match centre
U11 Saints
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Tigers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Tigers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Tigers
Visit match centre
U11 Sinners
10:30, League
Galmington Dragons Raiders
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Raiders vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Raiders vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U10 Saints
10:00, League
Wellington
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U8 Spartans
10:00, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Isle Of Wedmore
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore
Visit match centre
U8 Scorchers
10:00, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Isle Of Wedmore
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Isle Of Wedmore
Visit match centre
Sunday 23 September
U15 Saints
14:30, League
Tone Youth
Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U15 Sinners
14:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Bridgewater VPR
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Bridgewater VPR
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Bridgewater VPR
Visit match centre
U14 Saints
14:30, League
Wellington Youth Town
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Town vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Town vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
View team selection
U14 Sinners
14:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galminton Dragons Hawks
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galminton Dragons Hawks
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galminton Dragons Hawks
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
U12 Saints
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Raiders
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galmington Dragons Raiders
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galmington Dragons Raiders
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
11:15, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Minehead AFC
Visit match centre
U11 Saints
10:30, League
Galmington Dragons Hawks
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U11 Sinners
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Watchet Town Knights
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Watchet Town Knights
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Watchet Town Knights
Visit match centre
U9 Saints
10:00, League
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints
Galminton Dragons Hawks/Raiders
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Galminton Dragons Hawks/Raiders
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Galminton Dragons Hawks/Raiders
Visit match centre
U9 Sinners
10:00, League
Nether Stowey/Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Nether Stowey/Minehead AFC vs. Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Nether Stowey/Minehead AFC vs. Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors