Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Steeple Claydon Football Club app

View

League and Cup Results

5 years ago By Dave Terry

NBDFL and Berks & Bucks Results

North Bucks & District Football League
Match Results
Saturday 14th September 2013
Premier Division
Silverstone 3 Vs Buckingham Town Res. 1
Yardley Gobion 1 Vs Syresham 4

Intermediate Division
Brackley Sports 2 Vs Hanslope 3
Deanshanger Athletic 9 Vs Comet MK 0
Grendon Rangers Res. 3 Vs City Colts Res. 2
MK City 0 Vs AFC Santander 5
MK Titans 2 Vs Marsh Gibbon 4
Scot Youth 4 Vs Newport Pagnell 'A' 2

Division One
Cage Athletic 3 Vs Steeple Claydon 5
Charlton & District 2 Vs Olney 1
Great Linford Res. 2 Vs University of Buckingham 0
MK Wanderers Res. 0 Vs Stoke Hammond Wanderers 6
Padbury Village 1 Vs Deanshanger Athletic Res. 1
Potterspury Res. 8 Vs Stewkley Res. 0
Southcott Village R.A. 4 Vs Wicken Sports Res. 3
Stantonbury Social Elite 13 Vs Great Horwood Res. 0

Division Two
* Comet MK Res. L Vs Padbury Village Res. L -
Result Not Sent In;
Hanslope Res. 4 Vs City Colts 'A' 2
Sherington United 5 Vs Yardley Gobion Res. 1
St. George's 2 Vs Westbury 1
Syresham Res. 2 Vs Marsh Gibbon Res. 1
Tattenhoe Youth 6 Vs Silverstone Res. 1
Twyford United 4 Vs Stantonbury Social Elite Res. 5

Berks & Bucks Football Association - Intermediate Cup - 1st Round
City Colts 5 Vs Great Linford 0
* Great Horwood L Vs Aston Clinton L -
Loughton Manor 3 Vs Grendon Rangers 3 (2-1)
Grendon Rangers Won 5-3 After Extra Time;
* Pitstone & Ivanhoe United L Vs Bow Brickhill L -
Result Not Sent In;
* Stewkley L Vs New Zealand L -
Result Not Sent In;
Wolverton Town 1 Vs MK Wanderers 1
MK Wanderers Won 2-1 After Extra Time

Where next?

Fireworks Night Club asked to provide stewards

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Results
Sat 1 Oct
h
First Team Great Linford Res
League 5 – 1
W
a
Second Team Buckingham United Res
League 5 – 1
L
Sat 24 Sep
h
First Team Scot
League 2 – 2
D
a
Second Team Willen Res
League 5 – 1
L
Sat 17 Sep
a
First Team Southcott RA Res
League 0 – 4
W
h
Second Team Wing Village Res
League 1 – 5
L

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors