Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Steeple Claydon Football Club app

View

Results from around the grounds

5 years ago By Dave Terry

All the results from the NBDFL - including a 8 goals for Great Horwood's Adam Perna and 4 goals for former Magpie, Simon King, for Buckingham Town Res

North Bucks & District Football League
Match Results
Saturday 5th October 2013

Premier Division
Buckingham Town Res. 5 Vs Yardley Gobion 2
City Colts 2 Vs Potterspury 2
Great Horwood 12 Vs Bow Brickhill 0
Great Linford 3 Vs Silverstone 0
Loughton Manor 3 Vs Stewkley 3
Wicken Sports 3 Vs MK Wanderers 2

Intermediate Division
Grendon Rangers Res. 0 Vs Clean Slate 9
Hanslope W Vs City Colts Res. L -
Match Awarded to Hanslope F.C. - City Colts Res. Failed to Raise a Side;
Marsh Gibbon 4 Vs A.F.C. Santander 0
Newport Pagnell 'A' 1 Vs MK City 0
Scot Youth 3 Vs MK Titans 3

Division One
Cage Athletic L Vs Stoke Hammond Wanderers L -
Result Not Sent In;
MK Wanderers Res. 1 Vs Wicken Sports Res. 2
Olney 1 Vs Steeple Claydon 5
Padbury Village 4 Vs Great Horwood Res. 1
Potterspury Res. 5 Vs Deanshanger Athletic Res. 4
Southcott Village R.A. 4 Vs Great Linford Res. 0
Stewkley Res. 4 Vs Charlton & District 6
University of Buckingham 3 Vs Stantonbury Social Elite 8

Division Two
City Colts 'A' 3 Vs Yardley Gobion Res. 0
Sherington United 4 Vs Wing Village 1
Silverstone Res. 2 Vs St. Georges 4
Stantonbury Social Elite Res. 1 Vs Marsh Gibbon Res. 3
Syresham Res. 3 Vs Tattenhoe 3
Twyford United 2 Vs Comet MK Res. 2
Westbury 7 Vs Hanslope Res. 2

Northamptonshire F.A. Lower Junior Cup - 1st Round
Corby Strip Mills 8 Vs Brackley Sports 1
Milton Res. 2 Vs Syresham 5
Deanshanger Athletic 0 Vs Raunds Town Res. 3

Where next?

Fixtures this weekend All of Saturday's games as Claydon travel to unbeaten Stoke Hammond
Claydon away in 2nd Round Bierton Wanderers await Magpies

Comments

Loading comments

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Results
Sat 1 Oct
h
First Team Great Linford Res
League 5 – 1
W
a
Second Team Buckingham United Res
League 5 – 1
L
Sat 24 Sep
h
First Team Scot
League 2 – 2
D
a
Second Team Willen Res
League 5 – 1
L
Sat 17 Sep
a
First Team Southcott RA Res
League 0 – 4
W
h
Second Team Wing Village Res
League 1 – 5
L

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors