Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with St. Itas AFC

View
Online Registration and Fee Payment System
Online Registration and Fee Payment System New online registration and payment system for the new league Read more »
Match Centre,
Sun 22 Apr, 11:15
Maynooth Town
0
3
St. Itas AFC
12 c Super win v Maynooth

12 c Super win v Maynooth

Great win to go on top.

Match Centre,
Sun 22 Apr, 11:15
St. Itas AFC
W
L
Rush Athletic
Match Centre,
Sat 21 Apr, 11:00
Clonee Utd
16
18
St. Itas AFC
Match Centre,
Thu 19 Apr, 18:30
Baldoyle
3
0
St. Itas AFC
Match Centre,
Thu 19 Apr, 18:30
Stamullen FC
L
W
St. Itas AFC
Match Centre,
Sun 15 Apr, 14:00
Sacred Heart
1
1
St. Itas AFC
Girls U15 - Sacred Heart  V  St Itas

Girls U15 - Sacred Heart V St Itas

Tough game but a deserved draw

Match Centre,
Sun 15 Apr, 10:00
Dunboyne FC
0
5
St. Itas AFC
Match Centre,
Tue 10 Apr, 18:15
St. Itas AFC
3
2
Killegeland
Girls U15 - Killegeland V St Itas

Girls U15 - Killegeland V St Itas

Twice behind but real strength of character gets the win

Match Centre,
Sun 15 Apr, 12:30
St. Itas AFC
0
6
River valley Rangers - B Hand
Match Centre,
Sun 15 Apr, 11:15
St. Itas AFC
3
0
Dunshauglin FC - B Hand
Sun 22 Apr
a
U11 - Sunday Portmarnock FC
League 10:00
h
U12 A - Gerry & Cathal Rush Ath - W Scully
League 10:00
h
U13 D - Andy EMU - TMcKevitt
League 10:00
h
U10 - Sunday Kinsealy
League 10:30
a
U14 C - Darragh & Joe Balscadden Boys
League 11:15
a
U15 B (Sunday) - Jim Killegland FC
League 11:15
a
U17 A - Liam Maynooth Town
League 12:00
h
U13 B - Marc & John Rataoth Harps - T McKevitt
League 12:30
Tue 24 Apr
h
Girls U15 Clonee (P)
League 18:30
Thu 26 Apr
h
Girls U15 Terenure Rangers
League 18:30
Sun 22 Apr
a
U12 C - Dave & Conor Maynooth Town
League 0 – 3
W
h
Girls U11 - Phil & Morgan Rush Athletic
League W – L
W
Sat 21 Apr
a
U9 B - Paul & Brian Clonee Utd
League 16 – 18
W
Thu 19 Apr
a
Girls U11 - Phil & Morgan Stamullen FC
League L – W
W
a
Girls U12 Baldoyle
Friendly 3 – 0
L
Sun 15 Apr
a
Girls U15 Sacred Heart
League 1 – 1
D
h
U12 C - Dave & Conor River valley Rangers - B Hand
League 0 – 6
L
h
League 3 – 0
W
a
Girls U12 Rathoth harps
Friendly 0 – 3
W
a
U14 C - Darragh & Joe Balrath FC
League 0 – 3
W
a
Girls U10 Home farm
Friendly 4 – 2
L
a
U12 A - Gerry & Cathal Dunboyne AFC
League 4 – 0
L
a
U13 B - Marc & John Balbriggan FC
League 2 – 3
W
a
U15 B (Sunday) - Jim Dunboyne FC
League 0 – 5
W
a
Girls U13 Rush
Friendly 3 – 0
L
h
Girls U14 Cambridge
Friendly 0 – 0
D
Sat 14 Apr
h
U11 E - Eamonn & Paul Grange Woodbine - O Kelly
League 3 – 0
W
h
U9 B - Paul & Brian East Meath Utd
League 18 – 11
W
h
U11 B - Paul & Eamonn Howth Celtic - O Kelly
League 4 – 8
L

Affiliations