Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Stockport RUFC

View

Play Rugby At

Stockport Ruby Club.

Our Clubhouse is available for private functions and events - please call our Steward, Haidee on 07703 165 723 for more information.
Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 15 October
Under 14
11:00, Friendly
24
Stockport
17
Winnington Park
Under 14 beat Winnington Park 24 - 17
Under 14 beat Winnington Park 24 - 17
View team selection
Under 13
11:15, Friendly
30
Stockport RUFC
30
Preston Grasshoppers RFC
Stockport caught on the hop
Stockport caught on the hop
Read match report
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
40
Stockport RUFC
10
Liverpool St Helens RFC
Home sweet home
Home sweet home
Read match report
Sunday 8 October
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
0
Sedbergh Festival
8
Stockport RUFC
Clean sweep for Stockport u 13's
Clean sweep for Stockport u 13's
Read match report
Saturday 7 October
1st XV
15:00, Northern Division - North One West
17
Wilmslow
24
Stockport
Stockport win at Wilmslow, despite 5 yellow cards, to go 3rd in the table
Stockport win at Wilmslow, despite 5 yellow cards, to go 3rd in the table
Read match report
2nd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Championship
12
Preston Grasshoppers 3
22
Stockport 2
2nd XV beat Preston Grasshoppers 3 12 - 22
2nd XV beat Preston Grasshoppers 3 12 - 22
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 4 East
8
Stockport 3
34
Wilmslow 3
3rd XV lose to Wilmslow 3 8 - 34
3rd XV lose to Wilmslow 3 8 - 34
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 21 October
1st XV
15:00, Northern Division - North One West
Stockport
St Benedicts
Stockport vs. St Benedicts
Stockport vs. St Benedicts
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Championship
Stockport 2
Rossendale 2
Stockport 2 vs. Rossendale 2
Stockport 2 vs. Rossendale 2
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 4 East
Dukinfield 2
Stockport 3
Dukinfield 2 vs. Stockport 3
Dukinfield 2 vs. Stockport 3
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
Under 15
10:00, Friendly
Stockport RUFC
Ellesmere Port
Stockport RUFC vs. Ellesmere Port
Stockport RUFC vs. Ellesmere Port
Visit match centre
Under 14
11:00, Friendly
Rossendale
Stockport
Rossendale vs. Stockport
Rossendale vs. Stockport
View team selection
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
Leek RUFC
Stockport RUFC
Leek RUFC vs. Stockport RUFC
Leek RUFC vs. Stockport RUFC
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:00, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:15, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:30, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 9
10:30, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 8
10:30, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 7
10:30, Training
Stockport RUFC
Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Stockport RUFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
1st XV
15:00, Northern Division - North One West
Stockport
Douglas (I.O.M.)
Stockport vs. Douglas (I.O.M.)
Stockport vs. Douglas (I.O.M.)
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Championship
Macclesfield 3
Stockport 2
Macclesfield 3 vs. Stockport 2
Macclesfield 3 vs. Stockport 2
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 4 East
Manchester 3
Stockport 3
Manchester 3 vs. Stockport 3
Manchester 3 vs. Stockport 3
Visit match centre

Affiliations