Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Teversal FC

View

East Midlands Counties League News

Arnold Town FC ANSTEY NOMADS 5 ARNOLD TOWN 1

Eagles slump continues…

Arnold Town FC Pitch allocations at Eagle Valley...

Weekend 17th & 18th February 2018

Arnold Town FC ANSTEY NOMADS v ARNOLD TOWN

On the road to Anstey...

Arnold Town FC ARNOLD TOWN v KIMBERLEY MW

Eagles try again, Tuesday 13th Feb...

Arnold Town FC Arnold Town meeting...

Chairman invites everyone who has Arna's best interest's at heart to attend a meeting on 26th Feb at Eagle Valley...

Arnold Town FC ARNOLD TOWN v SELSTON

First home game of 2018 ...fingers crossed!

Match Reports

Gedling Miners Welfare FC

EMCL - Gedling Miners Welfare 2 - v - 0 Holbrook Sports

Miners make it 3 from 3 as they push for an FA cup place

EMCL - Gedling Miners Welfare 3 -v- 0 Radcliffe Olympic

Miners complete league double over Olympic

EMCL - West Bridgford 1 - 2 Gedling Miners Welfare

Miners sail home from Regatta Way with maximum points

Radcliffe Olympic FC

EMC: Holwell Sports 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0

Second half goals condemn Radcliffe to another loss.

EMC: Radcliffe Olympic 2 Barrow Town 3

Last minute penalty denies us a point.

EMC: Radcliffe Olympic 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 3

Another game, another defeat, where will the next point come from?

Arnold Town FC

Eagles buzzing...

3-1 victory over Primms

ARNOLD TOWN 0 HOLBROOK SPORTS 2

Sports take the points at the Valley

Winning start for the Eagles...

The Eagles turned their preseason misfortunes on their head today with a fine win at RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC

Fixtures
Tue 20 Feb
Ashby Ivanhoe vs Kimberley Miners Welfare
League 19:45
Birstall United vs Teversal
League 19:45
Wed 21 Feb
Borrowash Victoria vs Radcliffe Olympic
League 19:45
Sat 24 Feb
Arnold Town vs Teversal
League 15:00
Ashby Ivanhoe vs Holbrook Sports
League 15:00
Barrow Town vs Belper United
League 15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs West Bridgford FC
League 15:00
Borrowash Victoria vs Aylestone Park
League 15:00
Clifton All Whites vs Selston
League 15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare vs Dunkirk
League 15:00
Graham Street Prims vs Radcliffe Olympic
League 15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare vs Anstey Nomads
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors