Festival of Football 2017 1 hour ago Saturday 10 June 2017 Read more »
Club Event, 1 hour ago
Festival of Football 2017

Festival of Football 2017

Sunday 11 June 2017

Match Centre, 9 hours ago
Sun 12 Feb, 10:30
Widmer End U18
3
1
Thame Rangers U18
Late goals send Rangers to defeat against league leaders

Late goals send Rangers to defeat against league leaders

No reward for decent performance as Thame slip to foot of table

Club News, 12 hours ago
FA County Youth Cup Semi-Final

FA County Youth Cup Semi-Final

Oxfordshire face Middlesex in the FA County Youth Cup Semi-Final on Sunday, with a 2pm kick off at the ASM Stadium.

Club News, 12 hours ago
Development Team Defeated

Development Team Defeated

The Development Team fell to a 3-1 defeat to Sunters Wood United in the Quarter Final of the League Cup on Saturday.

Match Centre, 14 hours ago
Sat 25 Feb, 13:30
Sunters Wood United
3
1
Thame Developement
Thame United Development lose to Sunters Wood United 3 - 1

Thame United Development lose to Sunters Wood United 3 - 1

Wycombe & District Football League - Senior Section

Match Centre, 16 hours ago
Sat 25 Feb, 10:30
Thame U12 Girls
0
0
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Match Centre, 16 hours ago
Sat 25 Feb, 10:30
Barton Utd
3
0
Thame U15 Girls
Match Centre, 23 hours ago
Sun 26 Feb, 09:30
Wendover Juniors U8
Thame Boys U8
Club News, 1 day ago
Development Team in Quarter Final Action

Development Team in Quarter Final Action

The Firsts and Reserves are without a game on Saturday, so the focus is on the Development side who are away at Sunters Wood United in the League Cup.

Club News, 1 day ago
CLUB STATEMENT

CLUB STATEMENT

TFP, today, say goodbye to General Manager Frank Thompson who is leaving to take up a new role at another club.

Events

Fixtures

Sun 26 Feb
a
Thame Boys Under 8's Wendover Juniors U8
League 09:30
a
Thame Youth U15's Grove Challengers
League 10:30
h
Thame Colts U15's Risborough Rangers
Friendly 12:30
Thu 2 Mar
h
Thame United Youth Team Didcot Town
League 19:45
Sat 4 Mar
h
Thame Girls U15's Chesham United
Cup 10:30
a
Thame United Development Sunters Wood United
League 14:00
h
Thame United Longlevens AFC
League 15:00
h
Thame United Reserves Flackwell Heath
League 15:00
a
Thame Rangers Amersham Town
League 15:00
Sun 5 Mar
a
Thame Boys Under 8's Downley Dynamos U8
League TBC
h
Thame Colts U15's Woolton Hill Argyle
League 10:30
h
Thame United Ladies Wantage Town
League 14:00
h
Thame United Ladies Wantage Town Ladies
League 14:00
h
Thame Youth U15's Crowmarsh Youth Revolution
League 15:00
Tue 7 Mar
a
Cup 19:45
Thu 9 Mar
a
Thame United Youth Team Kidlington Youth
League 19:45
Sat 11 Mar
a
Thame Girls U12's Aylesbury United
League 10:30
a
Thame Girls U15's Moretonville
League 10:30
h
Thame United Royal Wootton Bassett
League 15:00
h
Thame Rangers Lynch Pin
League 15:00
Sat 25 Feb
a
Thame United Development Sunters Wood United
League 3 – 1
L
h
Thame Girls U12's Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
League 0 – 0
D
a
Thame Girls U15's Barton Utd
Cup 3 – 0
L
Thu 23 Feb
h
Thame United Youth Team Wantage Town
League 6 – 1
W
Tue 21 Feb
h
Thame United Flackwell Heath
League 5 – 0
W
Sun 19 Feb
h
Thame United Ladies Stanford AFC
League P – P
P
a
Thame United Ladies Woodstock Ladies
League W – L
P
h
Thame Colts U15's Booker Hill
Friendly 2 – 1
W
Sat 18 Feb
a
Thame United Highmoor-Ibis
League 0 – 3
W
h
Thame United Reserves Aston Clinton Dev
League 2 – 3
L
h
Thame United Development Prestwood
League 4 – 1
W
a
Thame Rangers The 61FC (Luton)
League 1 – 5
W
Tue 14 Feb
h
Thame Rangers North Leigh
League 1 – 2
L
Sun 12 Feb
h
Thame United Ladies Aylesbury United Ladies FC
League 1 – 3
L
h
Thame Youth U15's Tower Hill
League 2 – 9
L
a
Thame Rangers U18's Widmer End U18
League 3 – 1
L
Sat 11 Feb
a
Thame United Thatcham Town
League 0 – 2
W
a
Thame United Reserves Oxford City Development
Cup 4 – 3
L
h
Thame United Development AFC Amersham
League 4 – 2
W
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors