Welcome to the Official Website of Thurrock FC, we have all the latest news and information, regarding Thurrock FC Reserves and Junior Teams
First Team vs
League
h
Witham Town
1 - 2
L
  • Home&Away Shirt Sponsor

    DIRECT FLOORING
  • .

    ASPEN HOME IMPROVEMENTS
  • Thurrock Hotel

    Thurrock Hotel
  • Brocks Haulage Ltd

    Brocks Haulage Ltd
  • sponsor

    Wood Laminate Distribution (WLD)
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 day ago
Thurrock V Witham Town: SAT 6TH FEB 2016: KO 3PM

Thurrock V Witham Town: SAT 6TH FEB 2016: KO 3PM

By Dawn Hyslop

Join Thurrock at Ship Lane for home fixture

News Item, 3 days ago
Stimmos's Comments:- Thurrock 1 Harlow Town 2

Stimmos's Comments:- Thurrock 1 Harlow Town 2

By Mike Tongue

Stimmo's comments / Match report

 
Match Report, 25 minutes ago
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Thurrock 1 Witham Town 2

Thurrock 1 Witham Town 2

By Mike Tongue

A third home defeat as Witham nick the points late on

Team Selection, 5 hours ago
Mike Tongue selected the team for:
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Rhys Madden
1. Rhys Madden
,
Reece Morgan
2. Reece Morgan
,
Remi Sutton
3. Remi Sutton
Photo Album, 1 day ago
Match Report, 3 days ago
Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 League
Thurrock 1 Harlow Town 2

Thurrock 1 Harlow Town 2

By Mike Tongue

Thurrock lose out to in-form Harlow Town

Team Selection, 4 days ago
Mike Tongue selected the team for:
Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 League
Rhys Madden
1. Rhys Madden
,
Reece Morgan
2. Reece Morgan
,
Remi Sutton
3. Remi Sutton
News Item, 5 days ago
 

Fixtures

Sun 7 Feb
a
Alliance - U14 Redbridge
League TBC
a
Alliance - U15 Billericay
Cup TBC
a
Alliance - U16 Billericay
League TBC
a
Alliance - U18 Billericay
League TBC
a
U11 Yellow Ryan Blue
League TBC
a
U13 Green EMH Falcons
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
U18 Green Collier Row Reds
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
U10 White Essex Comets Blue
League TBC
h
U12 Yellow Ryan Blue
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
h
U9 Yellow Essex Comets White
League 10:00
h
Alliance - U13 Ilford
Cup 10:30
h
U13 Yellow Ridgeway Rovers
League 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
League 11:00
h
League 11:15
h
U11 Green Epping Youth
League 11:30
h
U10 Green Goodmayes
League 11:45
h
U8 Yellow Corringham Ath
League 12:00
h
U14 Yellow WestHamians
Cup 12:30
h
U14 Red Stones Athletic
League 12:30
h
Cup 13:00
Mon 8 Feb
h
Reserves Redbridge Res FC
League 19:45
h
League 19:45
Sat 13 Feb
h
League 13:00
a
Reserves Barking FC
League 14:00
a
First Team Harlow Town
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
a
U11 Green Maldon & Tiptree
League TBC
a
U12 Yellow East London School
League TBC
a
U13 Yellow Goodmayes
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
U11 Yellow Senrab Lions
League 10:30
h
U13 Green Grays Athletic
League 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
U10 Green Ryan Blue
League 10:30
h
U8 Yellow Linford Wanderers
Friendly 11:00
h
U14 Yellow Loughton
League 12:30
h
Cup 12:30
Tue 16 Feb
a
First Team Witham Town
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
a
League TBC
h
League 15:00
Sat 6 Feb
h
First Team Witham Town
League 1 – 2
L
Tue 2 Feb
h
First Team Harlow Town
League 1 – 2
L
Sun 31 Jan
h
League 11 – 1
W
Sat 30 Jan
a
First Team AFC Sudbury
League 0 – 4
W
Tue 26 Jan
a
First Team Waltham Abbey
League 1 – 3
W
Sun 24 Jan
h
Alliance - U18 Hullbridge
League 0 – 0
D
a
U14 Red United Amateurs
League 1 – 0
L
h
Alliance - U15 Barking
League 6 – 2
W
a
Alliance - U13 Chelmsford City
League 3 – 3
D
Sat 23 Jan
h
First Team Phoenix Sports
League 0 – 1
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors