Welcome

NEXT GAME:
Saturday 13th February 2016

AFC Hornchurch (H) 3.00pm
Match Report »

Last Tuesday

First Team vs
League
a
Cheshunt
3 - 2
L
  • Shirt Sponsors

    Fastline Training Services
  • Sponsor

    Academy 1 Sports
  • Sponsor

    Port of Tilbury
  • Polo Shirt Sponsor

    Basepoint
  • Shirt Manufacturer

    Joma
  • Sponsor

    Build It 4 Less
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 2 days ago
Cheshunt Come from Behind to beat the Dockers

Cheshunt Come from Behind to beat the Dockers

By Anthony Mercer

Tilbury lose 2 goal advantage and go down to Play off side Cheshunt.

News Item, 5 days ago
Keeper Wins Award

Keeper Wins Award

By Anthony Mercer

Congratulations goes to Tilbury's Clarke Bogard as Ryman North's January Precision Goalkeeping ‘Golden Gloves' winner.

 
Team Selection, 12 hours ago
Anthony Mercer selected the team for:
Thu 11 Feb, 19:45 League
Charley  Aldis
1. Charley Aldis
,
Nick  Boulamatsis
2. Nick Boulamatsis
,
PA Jagne
3. PA Jagne
Match Report, 2 days ago
Tue 9 Feb, 19:45 League
Team Selection, 2 days ago
Anthony Mercer selected the team for:
Tue 9 Feb, 19:45 League
Clarke  Bogard
1. Clarke Bogard
,
Bradley Webb
2. Bradley Webb
,
Jimmy Cook
3. Jimmy Cook
Match Report, 5 days ago
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Dockers Defeated

Dockers Defeated

By Anthony Mercer

Dereham Town 4 Tilbury 2 (Att 142)

News Item, 5 days ago
Ten Men Dockers Lose to Dereham

Ten Men Dockers Lose to Dereham

By Anthony Mercer

Despite first half goals from Matt Game and Greg Cundle, Tilbury suffer there second successive defeat.

Team Selection, 5 days ago
Anthony Mercer selected the team for:
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Clarke  Bogard
1. Clarke Bogard
,
Conor  Mead
2. Conor Mead
,
Daniel  Glozier
3. Daniel Glozier
Team Selection, 6 days ago
Anthony Mercer selected the team for:
Fri 5 Feb, 19:45 League
Charley  Aldis
1. Charley Aldis
,
Billy  Willis
2. Billy Willis
,
PA Jagne
3. PA Jagne
News Item, 1 week ago
Dockers Come Unstuck at Sudbury

Dockers Come Unstuck at Sudbury

By Anthony Mercer

Three second half goals see the Dockers lose ground in the play off race

 
Sat 13 Feb
h
First Team AFC Hornchurch
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
h
League TBC
a
League 13:00
a
League 15:00
h
U12 Black Ryan Green
League 15:00
a
Festival 15:00
Tue 16 Feb
a
First Team Wroxham
League 19:45
Thu 18 Feb
h
Under 21's Thamesmead Town
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
a
First Team Heybridge Swifts
League 15:00
Thu 11 Feb
h
Under 21's Brentwood Town
League 4 – 2
W
Tue 9 Feb
a
First Team Cheshunt
League 3 – 2
L
Sun 7 Feb
a
League P – P
P
a
Cup 4 – 0
L
Sat 6 Feb
a
First Team Dereham Town
League 4 – 2
L
Fri 5 Feb
h
Under 21's AFC Hornchurch
League 0 – 1
L
Tue 2 Feb
a
First Team AFC Sudbury
League 3 – 0
L
Sun 31 Jan
a
U18 EJA Debden Sports
Cup 0 – 9
W
a
Cup 4 – 6
W
h
League 4 – 1
W
Sat 30 Jan
h
First Team Haringey Borough
League 0 – 0
D

Table

The Ryman Football League
Division North
#
Team
Pts
1
AFC Sudbury
79
2
Harlow Town
69
3
AFC Hornchurch
65
4
Thurrock
64
5
Cray Wanderers
64
6
Cheshunt
61
7
Brightlingsea Regent
61
8
Tilbury
56

Affiliations

Club sponsors