Firsts vs
League
a
Bargoed
52 - 24 L
  • Youth Team Main Sponsor

    ISA Training
  • Senior Teams Main Sponsor

    UK Laser Supplies
  • Club Sponsor

    G T Developments
  • Club Sponsor

    KJ Herbert Ltd
  • Senior Groups Kit Sponsor

    Barratts Homes
  • Senior Kit Sponsor

    Oprema Security Supplies
  • Club Sponsor

    AMBRO Events
  • Senior Groups Kit Sponsor

    Dan Morris Photography
  • Youth Kit Sponsor

    SCM Building and Landscaping
  • Kit Sponsor

    TJ Taxi and Minibus
  • Club Sponsor

    Viking Hospitality

Recent activity

Membership, 4 months ago

Christophe Chauvel, Gemma price, Karen Lingley and 2 others joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 6 months ago
martin warren selected the team for:
Sun 1 Feb, 11:00 Friendly
Ieuan  Bissmire
1. Ieuan Bissmire
,
Iestyn Pope
2. Iestyn Pope
,
Orlando jr Diogo
3. Orlando jr Diogo
Match Report, 6 months ago
Sun 18 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
Llanharan Away

Llanharan Away

By martin warren

win this week

Team Selection, 6 months ago
martin warren selected the team for:
Sun 18 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
Ieuan  Bissmire
1. Ieuan Bissmire
,
Iestyn Pope
2. Iestyn Pope
,
Orlando jr Diogo
3. Orlando jr Diogo
Match Report, 6 months ago
Sun 11 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
loughr home

loughr home

By martin warren

loughr travel to us

Team Selection, 6 months ago
martin warren selected the team for:
Sun 11 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
Ieuan  Bissmire
1. Ieuan Bissmire
,
Iestyn Pope
2. Iestyn Pope
,
Orlando jr Diogo
3. Orlando jr Diogo
Match Report, 6 months ago
Sun 4 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
Match Report, 6 months ago
Sun 25 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
loss against Nanty

loss against Nanty

By martin warren

Loss against Nanty

Team Selection, 6 months ago
martin warren selected the team for:
Sun 25 Jan, 11:00 Friendly
Ieuan  Bissmire
1. Ieuan Bissmire
,
Iestyn Pope
2. Iestyn Pope
,
Orlando jr Diogo
3. Orlando jr Diogo
Membership, 6 months ago

Gareth Edwards joined as a parent

Delta Bridgend joined as a supporter

Match centre

Results

Sat 2 May
a
Firsts Bargoed
League 52 – 24
L
Wed 29 Apr
h
Firsts Merthyr
League 21 – 24
L
Sat 25 Apr
h
League 3 – 12
L
Sat 18 Apr
a
Firsts Tata Steel
League 33 – 19
L
WRU Swalec Leagues
Championship
#
Team
Pts
1
Cardiff Met
66
2
Bridgend Athletic
65
3
Tata Steel
57
4
Glynneath
43
5
Newbridge
39
6
Llanharan
35
7
Tondu
30
8
Blackwood
19

Club poll

View all »
What is the best weekend for for u13 tour?
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors