Trowbridge Town Football Club

Trowbridge Town Football Club

Current Club - Formed 1988
First team:
Hellenic League Division One West Runners Up 2006-2007
Hellenic League Division One West Runners Up 2004-2005
Wiltshire League Champions 2003-2004
Wiltshire Senior Cup Winners 2003-2004
Corsham Print Senior Cup Runners Up 2003-2004
Wiltshire Senior Cup Runners Up 2002-2003
Corsham Print Senior Cup Runners Up 2002-2003
Wiltshire Intermediate League Champions 1999-2000
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Reserves :
Wiltshire League Junior League Division 1 Champions 2003-2004
Wiltshire Intermediate League Cup Runners Up 2002-2003
Trowbridge & District League Division 2 Champions 2001-2002
Trowbridge & District Division 2 Knockout Cup Winners 2001-2002
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Third Team:
Trowbridge & District Division 1 Runners Up 2007-2008 (As AFC Trowbridge Town Youth Reserves
Trowbridge & District Division 2 Champions 2006-2007 (As AFC Trowbridge Town Youth Reserves)
Trowbridge & District Division 2 Cup Winners 2006-2007 (As AFC Trowbridge Town Youth Reserves)
Trowbridge & District A & B Cup Runners Up 2006-2007 (As AFC Trowbridge Town Youth Reserves)
Trowbridge & District Division 2 Runners Up 2003-2004
Trowbridge & District Division 3 Runners Up 2002-2003

Upcoming Fixtures

Latest Results

League Tables

The Wiltshire Football League » Premier Division

1 Southbrook FC 22 57
2 Supermarine Sports Club FC 22 51
3 Shrewton Utd FC 22 50
4 Trowbridge Town FC 22 42
5 Ludgershall Sports FC 22 38
6 FC Chippenham Youth 22 23
7 Corsham Town FC Res 22 21
8 Marlborough Town FC 22 21
9 Wroughton FC 22 18
10 Wilts Calne Town FC 22 17
11 Vale of Pewsey FC 22 17
12 Devizes Town FC Res 22 16
13 Purton FC Res 0
14 SKS Blyskawica FC 0

Last updated Tuesday 5th August, 05:13

2014/15 Season >> The Wiltshire Football League Premier Division

1 Trowbridge Town 0
2 Wootton Bassett Town Development 0
3 Malmesbury Victoria 0
4 Devizes Town Reserves 0
5 Trowbridge Wanderers 0
6 FC Chippenham 0
7 Sarum Youth 0
8 Southbrook 0
9 Wilts Calne Town 0
10 Ludgershall Sports 0
11 Supermarine Sports Club 0
12 Shrewton United 0
13 Vale Of Pewsey 0
14 Melksham Town Reserves 0
15 Corsham Town Reserves 0
16 Westbury United Reserves 0
17 Wroughton 0
18 Marlborough Town 0