Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Upminster Cricket Club

View
Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 20 May
Under 16
12:00, Essex Cricket Youth Competitions - Trevor Bailey Matchplay Group D
L
Chelmsford CC - Under 16
W
Upminster CC - Under 16
Under 16 beat Chelmsford CC - Under 16
Under 16 beat Chelmsford CC - Under 16
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 May
1st XI
12:30, Essex League - 1st XI Division One (Time & Overs)
206/8
Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI
136
Upminster CC - 1st XI
Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI 206/8 - 136 Upminster CC - 1st XI
Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI 206/8 - 136 Upminster CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:30, Essex League - 2nd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
133
Upminster CC - 2nd XI
137/0
Hornchurch CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI 133 - 137/0 Hornchurch CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI 133 - 137/0 Hornchurch CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
185
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI
188/9
Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI 185 - 188/9 Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI 185 - 188/9 Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Division One (Time & Overs)
171/8d
Upminster CC - 4th XI
172/7
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 4th XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI 171/8d - 172/7 Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 4th XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI 171/8d - 172/7 Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Premier West (Time & Overs)
112/6
Upminster CC - 5th XI
111/9d
Ilford CC - 4th XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI 112/6 - 111/9d Ilford CC - 4th XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI 112/6 - 111/9d Ilford CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
6th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Division One West (Time & Overs)
187/9d
Harold Wood CC - 5th XI
109/5
Upminster CC - 6th XI
Drawn: Harold Wood CC - 5th XI - Upminster CC - 6th XI
Drawn: Harold Wood CC - 5th XI - Upminster CC - 6th XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 13 May
Sunday 1st XI
13:00, The Essex Sunday League - Premier Division
0/0
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
0/0
Bardoli CC - Bardoli CC
Abandoned: Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI - Bardoli CC - Bardoli CC
Abandoned: Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI - Bardoli CC - Bardoli CC
Visit match centre
Under 13
09:30, Metropolitan Essex DCB Competitions - Len Stentiford Under 13 Group C
0/0
Upminster CC - U13
0/0
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - U13A
Abandoned: Upminster CC - U13 - Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - U13A
Abandoned: Upminster CC - U13 - Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - U13A
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 May
1st XI
12:30, Essex League - 1st XI Division One (Time & Overs)
41/1
Upminster CC - 1st XI
135
Harold Wood CC - 1st XI
Abandoned: Upminster CC - 1st XI - Harold Wood CC - 1st XI
Abandoned: Upminster CC - 1st XI - Harold Wood CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:30, Essex League - 2nd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
52/0
Harold Wood CC - 2nd XI
156
Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Harold Wood CC - 2nd XI - Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Harold Wood CC - 2nd XI - Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
88/2
Upminster CC - 3rd XI
87
Harlow CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI 88/2 - 87 Harlow CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI 88/2 - 87 Harlow CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Division One (Time & Overs)
95/6
Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 3rd XI
94/9d
Upminster CC - 4th XI
Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 3rd XI 95/6 - 94/9d Upminster CC - 4th XI
Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 3rd XI 95/6 - 94/9d Upminster CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Premier West (Time & Overs)
183
Buckhurst Hill CC - Saturday 4th XI
0/0
Upminster CC - 5th XI
Abandoned: Buckhurst Hill CC - Saturday 4th XI - Upminster CC - 5th XI
Abandoned: Buckhurst Hill CC - Saturday 4th XI - Upminster CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
6th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Division One West (Time & Overs)
190
Upminster CC - 6th XI
99/4
Chingford CC - 4th XI
Drawn: Upminster CC - 6th XI - Chingford CC - 4th XI
Drawn: Upminster CC - 6th XI - Chingford CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 26 May
1st XI
12:30, Essex League - 1st XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 1st XI
Hainault & Clayhall CC - 1st XI
Upminster CC - 1st XI vs. Hainault & Clayhall CC - 1st XI
Upminster CC - 1st XI vs. Hainault & Clayhall CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:30, Essex League - 2nd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Ilford CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Ilford CC - 2nd XI vs. Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Ilford CC - 2nd XI vs. Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Harold Wood CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Harold Wood CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Harold Wood CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 4th XI
Wickford CC - Saturday 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI vs. Wickford CC - Saturday 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI vs. Wickford CC - Saturday 3rd XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Premier West (Time & Overs)
West Essex CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI
West Essex CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 5th XI
West Essex CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
6th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Division One West (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 6th XI
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI
Upminster CC - 6th XI vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI
Upminster CC - 6th XI vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 May
Sunday 1st XI
13:00, The Essex Sunday League - Premier Division
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 2nd XI
14:00, Friendly
Orsett & Thurrock CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Upminster Cricket Club
Orsett & Thurrock CC - Sunday 2nd XI  vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Orsett & Thurrock CC - Sunday 2nd XI vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 June
1st XI
12:30, Essex League - 1st XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI
Upminster CC - 1st XI
Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - 1st XI
Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:30, Essex League - 2nd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI vs. Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI vs. Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Hutton CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI
Hutton CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 4th XI
Hutton CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Premier West (Time & Overs)
Fives and Heronians CC - 4th XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI
Fives and Heronians CC - 4th XI vs. Upminster CC - 5th XI
Fives and Heronians CC - 4th XI vs. Upminster CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
6th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Division One West (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 6th XI
Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Upminster CC - 6th XI vs. Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Upminster CC - 6th XI vs. Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 3 June
Sunday 1st XI
13:00, The Essex Sunday League - Premier Division
Buckhurst Hill CC - Sunday A
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Buckhurst Hill CC - Sunday A vs. Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Buckhurst Hill CC - Sunday A vs. Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 2nd XI
14:00, Friendly
Rayleigh CC
Upminster Cricket Club
Rayleigh CC vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Rayleigh CC vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Visit match centre
The team
Terry Wyatt All Rounder
Shahbaz Butt Wicket Keeper
Alan Ison All Rounder
Nicky Ison All Rounder
James Evans Batsman Right Handed
James Aggio-Brewe All Rounder

Affiliations