Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Upminster Rugby Football Club

View

Welcome

Welcome to Upminster Rugby Football Club.
Senior training takes place @ 19:30 on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
For youth and mini schedules, please contact the relevant manager listed on our Contact page.
  • 1st XV Shirt Sponsors

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Club Shop Sponsor

  • Saracens Partner Club

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 17 September
Under 15
10:30, League
47
Upminster Rugby Football Club
0
Maldon
Upminster U15's click in 2nd half
Upminster U15's click in 2nd half
Read match report
Under 14
10:30, League
7
Romford RFC
12
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Upminster U14s beat Romford
Upminster U14s beat Romford
Read match report
Under 13
10:00, League
15
Westcliff Rugby Football Club
45
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Under 13 beat Westcliff Rugby Football Club 15 - 45
Under 13 beat Westcliff Rugby Football Club 15 - 45
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 September
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
6
Campion
19
Upminster
1st Team beat Campion 6 - 19
1st Team beat Campion 6 - 19
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
70
Upminster II
17
Ongar I
2nd Team beat Ongar I 70 - 17
2nd Team beat Ongar I 70 - 17
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
0
Upminster III
39
Eton Manor IV
3rd Team lose to Eton Manor IV 0 - 39
3rd Team lose to Eton Manor IV 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Sunday 10 September
Under 15
11:00, League
5
Braintree
24
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Upminster u15’s win 24 – 5 away to Braintree
Upminster u15’s win 24 – 5 away to Braintree
Read match report
Under 14
10:30, League
0
Upminster Rugby Football Club
5
Braintree RFC
Under 14 lose to Braintree RFC 0 - 5
Under 14 lose to Braintree RFC 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 9 September
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
36
Millwall
19
Upminster
1st Team lose to Millwall 36 - 19
1st Team lose to Millwall 36 - 19
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
24
Basildon II
47
Upminster II
2nd Team beat Basildon II 24 - 47
2nd Team beat Basildon II 24 - 47
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 23 September
2nd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Barking II
Upminster II
Barking II vs. Upminster II
Barking II vs. Upminster II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
Upminster III
Ilford Wanderers II
Upminster III vs. Ilford Wanderers II
Upminster III vs. Ilford Wanderers II
Visit match centre
Sunday 24 September
Colts - U18
12:00, Cup
Wanstead
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Colts - U17
11:00, Cup
Woodford
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Woodford vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Woodford vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 15
11:00, Cup
Chingford
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Chingford vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Chingford vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 15
11:00, Cup
Brentwood B
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Brentwood B vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Brentwood B vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:00, Cup
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Brentwood RFC
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Brentwood RFC
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Brentwood RFC
Visit match centre
Under 7
10:15, Training
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Training
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Training
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Saturday 30 September
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
Upminster
East London
Upminster vs. East London
Upminster vs. East London
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Upminster II
Maldon II
Upminster II vs. Maldon II
Upminster II vs. Maldon II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
Upminster III
Rochford Hundred III
Upminster III vs. Rochford Hundred III
Upminster III vs. Rochford Hundred III
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
Twickenham 2011
Twickenham 2011
urfc200405u13
urfc200405u13
U13's 2017
U13's 2017
Southend 260217
Southend 260217

Affiliations

Club sponsors