URFC Upcoming Socials
Club News,

Welcome

Welcome to Upminster Rugby Football Club.
Senior training takes place @ 19:30 on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
For youth and mini schedules, please contact the relevant manager listed on our Contact page.
  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • 1st XV Shirt Sponsors

  • Senior Squad Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Club Shop Sponsor

  • Saracens Partner Club

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 12 March
Colts
12:00, Essex Youth Leagues - U18 Division 2
W
Upminster
L
Dagenham
Colts beat Dagenham
Colts beat Dagenham
Visit match centre
Colts
12:00, Friendly
17
Upminster Rugby Football Club
52
Eton Manor
Colts well beaten
Colts well beaten
Read match report
Under 14
12:00, Friendly
36
Brentwood
56
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Under 14 beat Brentwood 36 - 56
Under 14 beat Brentwood 36 - 56
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:00, League
10
Upminster Rugby Football Club
25
Old Brentwoods RFC
Under 13 lose to Old Brentwoods RFC 10 - 25
Under 13 lose to Old Brentwoods RFC 10 - 25
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 March
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
12
Upminster
27
Harlow
1st Team lose to Harlow 12 - 27
1st Team lose to Harlow 12 - 27
Visit match centre
3rd Team
13:30, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
34
Basildon III
22
Upminster III
3rd Team lose to Basildon III 34 - 22
3rd Team lose to Basildon III 34 - 22
Visit match centre
Sunday 5 March
Under 14
12:00, Friendly
12
Brentwood
10
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Under 14 lose to Brentwood 12 - 10
Under 14 lose to Brentwood 12 - 10
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
15
Upminster Develoment
15
Stanford RFC
Upminster Develoment  15 - 15 Stanford RFC
Upminster Develoment 15 - 15 Stanford RFC
Visit match centre
Saturday 4 March
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
61
Wanstead
14
Upminster
1st Team lose to Wanstead 61 - 14
1st Team lose to Wanstead 61 - 14
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 2
0
Upminster II
39
S W F II
2nd Team lose to S W F II 0 - 39
2nd Team lose to S W F II 0 - 39
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
15
Upminster III
63
Millwall II
3rd Team lose to Millwall II 15 - 63
3rd Team lose to Millwall II 15 - 63
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 March
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
Upminster
East London
Upminster vs. East London
Upminster vs. East London
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 March
Colts
11:00, League
Epping & Upper Clapton
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Epping & Upper Clapton vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Epping & Upper Clapton vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 16
11:00, Friendly
Wanstead
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 14
09:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:00, Cup
Wanstead RFC
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead RFC vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Wanstead RFC vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
Campion RFC
Upminster Ruby Development
Campion RFC vs. Upminster Ruby Development
Campion RFC vs. Upminster Ruby Development
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:30, Training
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Upminster Rugby Football Club
Visit match centre

Social

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors