Welcome to Upminster Rugby Football Club.
Senior training takes place @ 19:30 on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
For youth and mini schedules, please contact the relevant manager listed on our Contact page.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
a
Ilford Wanderers
7 - 22
W
  • Individual Player Sponsor

    Tesal Event Logistics
  • Club Sponsor

    ERB Insurance
  • Club Sponsor

    RJS Test Solutions
  • Club Sponsor

    Thames Boats Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    Nisa Local
  • Individual Player Sponsor

    Station Barbers
  • Individual Player Sponsor

    Opus Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Balgores Property Group
  • 1st XV Shirt Sponsors

    Hurley Palmer Flatt
  • Senior Squad Sponsor

    The Sutton Arms
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Big White Cube Vehicle Hire
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Boy About Town
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Radhuni Indian Restaurant
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Swan Books
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Upminster Osteopathic Practice
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    John's of Romford
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    RNR Solar
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Robert Smith & Son Butcher
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Wiggies Barbers
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Dama De Elche
  • Senior Club Sponsor

    Elite Commando Fitness
  • Club Shop Sponsor

    Fenton Sports
  • Saracens Partner Club

    Saracens
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
A round up of the weekend's rugby....
2 days ago
Touch Rugby
Touch Rugby All weather pitch
6 days ago
Club News
The tries are coming in thick and fast!
1 week ago
Club News
URFC Back on the Beach
3 months ago
Match Centre
Scoreline flatters visitors but U's mistakes makes it easy
19 hours ago
Match Centre
League
1 day ago
Match Centre
Friendly
1 day ago
Match Centre
3 wins on the bounce...
2 days ago
Match Centre
The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 2
4 days ago
Club News
URFC in front of the cameras....
1 week ago
 
Sat 1 Oct
h
League 15:00
a
2nd Team E Manor III
League 15:00
h
3rd Team Basildon II
League 15:00
Sun 2 Oct
h
Under 14 Training
Training 09:30
h
Under 13 Thurrock
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 16 Clackton
Friendly 11:00
a
Colts Dagenham
League 12:00
Sat 8 Oct
h
2nd Team Wanstead II
League TBC
a
1st Team West Norfolk
League 15:00
a
3rd Team Harlow II
League 15:00
Advertisement
Sun 25 Sep
h
Under 15 Maldon
League 33 – 33
D
h
Under 13 Rochford
Friendly 55 – 0
W
Sat 24 Sep
a
1st Team Ilford Wanderers
League 7 – 22
W
a
3rd Team Chingford III
League 59 – 0
L
h
2nd Team Braintree II
League 22 – 31
L
Sun 18 Sep
h
Colts Burnham
League 29 – 31
L
a
Under 15 Southend
League 24 – 27
W
a
Under 13 Woodford
League 30 – 20
L
Sat 17 Sep
h
1st Team Basildon
League 37 – 27
W
h
3rd Team Thurrock III
League 10 – 98
L
a
2nd Team Campion II
League 12 – 38
W
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors