And then there was light!
Club News, 4 weeks ago
Touch rugby Update
Touch Rugby, 1 month ago
URFC Senior Rugby Tour 2017
Club News, 5 months ago
Under 14 lose to Braintree 22 - 12
Match Centre, 3 days ago
View more activity

Welcome

Welcome to Upminster Rugby Football Club.
Senior training takes place @ 19:30 on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
For youth and mini schedules, please contact the relevant manager listed on our Contact page.
  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Individual Player Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • 1st XV Shirt Sponsors

  • Senior Squad Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Senior Club Sponsor

  • Club Shop Sponsor

  • Saracens Partner Club

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 26 November
1st Team
14:15, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
64
East London
3
Upminster
1st Team lose to East London 64 - 3
1st Team lose to East London 64 - 3
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:30, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 2
39
Upminster II
0
Campion II
2nd Team beat Campion II 39 - 0
2nd Team beat Campion II 39 - 0
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:30, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
39
Thurrock III
0
Upminster III
3rd Team lose to Thurrock III 39 - 0
3rd Team lose to Thurrock III 39 - 0
Visit match centre
Sunday 20 November
Colts
12:00, Friendly
20
Upminster RFC
0
Braintree
Another win for the Colts
Another win for the Colts
Read match report
Under 14
12:00, Friendly
7
Eton Manor
40
Upminster
Under 14 beat Eton Manor 7 - 40
Under 14 beat Eton Manor 7 - 40
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 November
1st Team
14:15, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
22
Harlow
3
Upminster
1st Team lose to Harlow 22 - 3
1st Team lose to Harlow 22 - 3
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:30, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
0
Chelmsford III
39
Upminster III
3rd Team beat Chelmsford III 0 - 39
3rd Team beat Chelmsford III 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 3 December
1st Team
14:00, Cup
TBC
Upminster
TBC vs. Upminster
TBC vs. Upminster
Visit match centre
Sunday 4 December
Colts
11:00, Friendly
Westcliff
Upminster RFC
Westcliff vs. Upminster RFC
Westcliff vs. Upminster RFC
Visit match centre
Under 16
11:00, Friendly
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Bishops Stortford B
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Bishops Stortford B
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Bishops Stortford B
Visit match centre
Under 14
12:00, Friendly
Chelmsford
Upminster
Chelmsford vs. Upminster
Chelmsford vs. Upminster
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:30, Friendly
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Hertford
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Hertford
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Hertford
Visit match centre
Saturday 10 December
1st Team
14:15, London & SE Division - London 3 North East
Upminster
Stowmarket
Upminster vs. Stowmarket
Upminster vs. Stowmarket
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 2
Braintree II
Upminster II
Braintree II vs. Upminster II
Braintree II vs. Upminster II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Upminster III
Chingford III
Upminster III vs. Chingford III
Upminster III vs. Chingford III
Visit match centre
Sunday 11 December
Colts
10:00, Cup
Tring
Upminster RFC
Tring vs. Upminster RFC
Tring vs. Upminster RFC
Visit match centre
Under 16
11:00, Cup
Upminster Rugby Football Club
CUP TBC
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. CUP TBC
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. CUP TBC
Visit match centre
Under 14
01:00, Cup
Upminster
Brentwood
Upminster vs. Brentwood
Upminster vs. Brentwood
Visit match centre
Under 13
10:30, League
Upminster Rugby Football Club
Maldon
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Maldon
Upminster Rugby Football Club vs. Maldon
Visit match centre
 

Table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Ely 9 24
7. Basildon 9 20
8. Upminster 9 20
9. Ilford Wanderers 9 12
10. West Norfolk 9 10
11. Lowestoft & Yarmouth 9 7
12. May & Baker 0 0
Videos & photos
T2000
T2000 2 months ago
Arain Shield 2016 (part2)
Arain Shield 2016 (part2) 3 months ago
Arain Shield 2016 (part1)
Arain Shield 2016 (part1) 3 months ago
Plate Cup Final Upminster 3s
Plate Cup Final Upminster 3s 7 months ago
Upminster 3s V Maldon 2s
Upminster 3s V Maldon 2s 9 months ago

Social

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors