Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Uttoxeter Rugby Club

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Uttoxeter 2nd XV
Barton-Under-Needwood 2nd
J Cripps
Full time
H Bettany (2)
Sat 1 Apr TBC - Staffordshire Merit Tables - Merit 2

Highlights

View 0 new events
75:00 Try 11 - 0
Joe Cripps scores for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
50:00 Sub On
Dave Rock is substituted on for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
50:00 Sub Off
Lee Carter is substituted off for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
50:00 Sub On
Gareth Davies is substituted on for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
40:00 Sub Off
Paul Milward is substituted off for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
40:00 Yellow Card
Paul Milward is yellow carded for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
End of period 1
33:00 Penalty 6 - 0
Harry Bettany kicks a penalty for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
13:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Harry Bettany kicks a penalty for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
Start of the game

Key moments

13:00
Penalty Harry Bettany kicks a penalty for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
33:00
Penalty Harry Bettany kicks a penalty for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
75:00
Try Joe Cripps scores for Uttoxeter 2nd XV
Replay game

As it happened

  • Uttoxeter 2nd XV
  • Barton-Under-Needwood 2nd
  • 0
  • Harry Bettany Penalty 13:00'
  • Harry Bettany Penalty 33:00'
  • Paul Milward Sub Off 40:00'
  • Paul Milward Yellow Card 40:00'
  • Dave Rock Sub On 50:00'
  • Lee Carter Sub Off 50:00'
  • Gareth Davies Sub On 50:00'
  • Joe Cripps Try 75:00'

Team selection

Gallimore, Tom Gallimore, Tom
Cripps, Joe Cripps, Joe
Bettany, Harry Bettany, Harry
Lethbridge, Ben Lethbridge, Ben
Bould, Johannes Bould, Johannes
Milward, Paul Milward, Paul
Rock, Alex Rock, Alex
Humphries, Owen Humphries, Owen
Gallimore, Ben Richard Gallimore, Ben Richard
Carter, Lee Carter, Lee
Calladine, Jonny Calladine, Jonny
Astbury, Russell Astbury, Russell
Lloyd, Alex Lloyd, Alex
Marron, Kieron Marron, Kieron
Pheaton, Ewan Pheaton, Ewan

League round up

Other Merit 2 results

W
L
Stafford 3rds
Burntwood 3rds
Essington 2nd XV
SWINFEN YOI

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Birmingham Barbarians 16 35
2. Burntwood 3rds 7 17
3. Uttoxeter 2nd XV 7 15
4. Essington 2nd XV 4 13
5. Barton-Under-Needwood 2nd 4 12
6. Rugeley 2nds 4 10
7. Newcastle (Staffs) 3rd XV 3 6

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors