Uxbridge F C

Uxbridge F C

July 2014

a Sat 5th, 2:15pm Molesey FC Friendly 0 - 1 W
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Bracknell Town Friendly 2 - 1 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Penn & Tylers Green Friendly 1 - 4 W
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Hendon Friendly 2 - 0 W

August 2014

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Hayes & Yeading Utd XI Friendly 2 - 1 W
h Tue 5th, 7:45pm Chipstead FC Friendly 2 - 2 D
a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Daventry Town League 1 - 0 L
h Tue 12th, 7:45pm Hanwell Town League 1 - 3 L
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Barton Rovers League 2 - 3 L
a Tue 19th, 7:45pm Bedford Town League 0 - 0 D
h Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Northwood League 3 - 2 W
h Mon 25th, 3:00pm AFC Hayes League 1 - 1 D
a Sun 31st, 3:00pm AFC Dunstable Cup 2 - 3 W

September 2014

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm St Ives Town League 4 - 3 L
a Tue 9th, 7:45pm North Greenford United League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Bedfont & Feltham Cup 0 - 6 W
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Potters Bar Town League 1 - 0 W
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Bromley Cup 5 - 1 L

October 2014

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Aylesbury FC League 3 - 1 W
h Tue 7th, 7:45pm Beaconsfield SYCOB League 3 - 2 W
a Sat 11th, 3:00pm Kettering Town League 0 - 1 W
a Tue 14th, 7:45pm Marlow Cup 1 - 0 L
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Romford Cup 1 - 1 D
h Tue 21st, 7:45pm Romford Cup 2 - 2 W
a Sat 25th, 3:00pm Aylesbury United League 3 - 1 L
h Tue 28th, 7:45pm Egham Town League 1 - 3 L

November 2014

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Hythe Town Cup 6 - 1 W
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Chalfont St Peter League 3 - 4 L
h Tue 11th, 7:45pm Hayes & Yeading United Cup 1 - 2 L
h Sat 15th, 3:00pm Didcot Town Cup 1 - 2 L
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Bedworth United League 1 - 2 L
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Rugby Town League 3 - 3 D

December 2014

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm Marlow League 0 - 2 W
a Tue 9th, 7:45pm Royston Town League 0 - 1 W
h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Leighton Town League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 20th, 3:00pm Chalfont St Peter League 1 - 3 W
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm AFC Hayes League 0 - 2 W

January 2015

h Thu 1st, 3:00pm Godalming Town League 2 - 0 W
a Tue 6th, 7:45pm Leighton Town League 0 - 2 W
a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Rugby Town League 3 - 2 L
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Royston Town League 1 - 2 L
h Tue 20th, 7:45pm Rayners Lane Cup 4 - 1 W
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm St Ives Town League 3 - 3 D

February 2015

h Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Aylesbury United League 4 - 2 W
a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Aylesbury FC League 2 - 1 L
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Egham Town League 1 - 0 L

March 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm North Greenford United League 3 - 0 W
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Barton Rovers League 2 - 1 L
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Northwood League 0 - 0 D
h Tue 17th, 7:45pm Bedford Town League 1 - 3 L
h Tue 17th, 7:45pm Bedford Town League C - C C
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Kettering Town League 2 - 2 D
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Marlow League 2 - 3 L
a Tue 31st, 7:45pm Hanwell Town League 3 - 2 L
a Tue 31st, 7:45pm Hanwell Town League 3 - 2 L

April 2015

a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Bedworth United League 2 - 3 W
a Mon 6th, 3:00pm Godalming Town League 0 - 1 W
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Daventry Town League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 14th, 7:45pm Harrow Boro Cup 1 - 0 L
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Potters Bar Town League 4 - 2 L
a Sat 25th, 3:00pm Beaconsfield SYCOB League 1 - 1 D

League Table

Full League Table »

The Evo-Stik League Southern » Division 1 Central

10 Northwood 42 57
11 Marlow 42 57
12 Uxbridge 42 55
13 Aylesbury United 42 53
14 Potters Bar Town 42 50

Team Sponsors