Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View
Youthful Abbott's Progress In Essex Senior Cup
1st Team
last Tuesday, 19:45 - Cup
Tue 9 Oct
Basildon United
2 - 4
Waltham Abbey FC

Welcome

You've come to our website now why not come to our games? All the fixtures can be found here on the site, show your support for your local club and watch us climb the table!
  • Support YOUR club

  • Gordonsons Back the Abbott's, you can too!

  • Twitter and Instagram @walthamabbeyfc

  • Get involved, click my finger!

  • Player Sponsorship

  • Abbott's proud to use EcoSmart

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Veterans
10:30, League
10
Waltham Abbey
2
Buntingford
Veterans beat Buntingford 10 - 2
Veterans beat Buntingford 10 - 2
Read match commentary
Saturday 13 October
Reserves
14:00, Essex Senior League - Reserve Division
1
Woodford Town FC Reserves
3
Waltham Abbey Reserves
Reserves beat Woodford Town FC Reserves 1 - 3
Reserves beat Woodford Town FC Reserves 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Waltham Abbey A
14:00, Cup
1
Waltham Abbey A
2
Brentwood United
Waltham Abbey A lose to Brentwood United 1 - 2
Waltham Abbey A lose to Brentwood United 1 - 2
View team selection
Waltham Abbey B
14:00, Cup
2
Latton First
6
Waltham Abbey FC
Waltham Abbey B beat Latton First 2 - 6
Waltham Abbey B beat Latton First 2 - 6
Read match commentary
Tuesday 9 October
1st Team
19:45, Cup
2
Basildon United
4
Waltham Abbey FC
Youthful Abbott's Progress In Essex Senior Cup
Youthful Abbott's Progress In Essex Senior Cup
Read match report
Sunday 7 October
Veterans
10:30, Cup
3
Waltham Abbey
1
Standon & Puckeridge
Veterans beat Standon & Puckeridge 3 - 1
Veterans beat Standon & Puckeridge 3 - 1
Read match commentary
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - South Central Division
3
Waltham Abbey
0
Uxbridge
Abbotts Come Through Uxbridge Test
Abbotts Come Through Uxbridge Test
Read match report
Waltham Abbey A
14:30, League
2
Lemsford (Sat) Reserves
4
Waltham Abbey A
Waltham Abbey A beat Lemsford (Sat) Reserves 2 - 4
Waltham Abbey A beat Lemsford (Sat) Reserves 2 - 4
View team selection
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - South Central Division
Chipstead
Waltham Abbey
Chipstead vs. Waltham Abbey
Chipstead vs. Waltham Abbey
Visit match centre
Reserves
14:00, Essex Senior League - Reserve Division
Waltham Abbey Reserves
Redbridge Development
Waltham Abbey Reserves vs. Redbridge Development
Waltham Abbey Reserves vs. Redbridge Development
Visit match centre
Waltham Abbey A
14:30, League
Waltham Abbey A
Broxbourne Boro Reserves
Waltham Abbey A vs. Broxbourne Boro Reserves
Waltham Abbey A vs. Broxbourne Boro Reserves
Visit match centre
Waltham Abbey B
14:30, League
Allenbury Sports
Waltham Abbey B
Allenbury Sports vs. Waltham Abbey B
Allenbury Sports vs. Waltham Abbey B
Visit match centre
Friday 26 October
Reserves
19:45, Essex Senior League - Reserve Division
Aveley Reserves
Waltham Abbey Reserves
Aveley Reserves vs. Waltham Abbey Reserves
Aveley Reserves vs. Waltham Abbey Reserves
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - South Central Division
Egham Town
Waltham Abbey
Egham Town vs. Waltham Abbey
Egham Town vs. Waltham Abbey
Visit match centre
Waltham Abbey A
14:30, League
Waltham Abbey A
FC St Johns
Waltham Abbey A vs. FC St Johns
Waltham Abbey A vs. FC St Johns
Visit match centre
Waltham Abbey B
14:30, League
Letchworth
Waltham Abbey B
Letchworth vs. Waltham Abbey B
Letchworth vs. Waltham Abbey B
Visit match centre
Sunday 28 October
Veterans
10:30, League
Barkway
Waltham Abbey
Barkway vs. Waltham Abbey
Barkway vs. Waltham Abbey
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Waltham Abbey 8 21
2. Cheshunt 9 20
3. Bracknell Town 7 19
4. Hayes & Yeading United 7 16
5. Marlow 7 14
6. Chipstead 9 13
7. Hertford Town 9 13
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors