Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Waltham Abbey FC

View

1st Team - Match centre

Waltham Abbey
AFC Sudbury
S Ngandu (62'), A Gordon (67')
Full time
R Dobson (30', 82')
Sat 18 Nov 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 86

Highlights

View 0 new events
85:00 Yellow Card
Darelle Russell is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
82:00 Goal 2 - 2
Reece Dobson scores for AFC Sudbury
67:00 Goal 2 - 1
Aron Gordon scores for Waltham Abbey
62:00 Goal 1 - 1
Shad Ngandu scores for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Sub On
Loren Maxwell is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Sub Off
George Martin is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
42:00 Yellow Card
Jack Daveney is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
30:00 Goal 0 - 1
Reece Dobson scores for AFC Sudbury
Start of the game

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Key moments

30:00
Goal Reece Dobson scores for AFC Sudbury
62:00
Goal Shad Ngandu scores for Waltham Abbey
67:00
Goal Aron Gordon scores for Waltham Abbey
82:00
Goal Reece Dobson scores for AFC Sudbury
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • AFC Sudbury
  • 0
  • Reece Dobson Goal 30:00'
  • Jack Daveney Yellow Card 42:00'
  • Loren Maxwell Sub On 55:00'
  • George Martin Sub Off 55:00'
  • Shad Ngandu Goal 62:00'
  • Aron Gordon Goal 67:00'
  • Reece Dobson Goal 82:00'
  • Darelle Russell Yellow Card 85:00'

Team selection

Lockyer, Lewis Lockyer, Lewis
Glasgow, Ben Glasgow, Ben
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Spencer, Michael Spencer, Michael
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Joynes, Macauley Joynes, Macauley
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Gordon, Aron Gordon, Aron
Martin, George Martin, George
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Ngandu, Shad Ngandu, Shad
Waltham Abbey
  • 1. Lewis Lockyer
  • 2. Ben Glasgow
  • 3. Rimmel Daniel
  • 4. Sam Robbins
  • 5. Macauley Joynes
  • 6. Jack Daveney
  • 7. Shad Ngandu
  • 8. Aron Gordon
  • 9. Michael Spencer
  • 10. George Martin
  • 11. Darelle Russell
  • 12. Loren Maxwell
  • 13. Steven Sylvester
  • 14. Hugo Rossetti
  • 15. Reece Mosanya
AFC Sudbury
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10. Reece Dobson
  • 11.

League round up

Other North Division results

AFC Hornchurch
2
0
Barking
1
0
Brentwood Town
2
0
Haringey Borough
Bury Town
0
0
Bowers & Pitsea
1
2
Dereham Town
3
2
Cheshunt

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors