Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Waltham Abbey FC

View

1st Team - Match centre

Haringey Borough
Waltham Abbey
R Gabriel (6'), D Asamoah (18', 51'), H Georgiou (24')
Full time
B Holland (45')
Tue 2 Jan 19:45 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 137

Highlights

View 0 new events
83:00 Sub On
Macauley Joynes is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
83:00 Sub Off
Michael Spencer is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub On
Deji Adelekan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub Off
Aron Gordon is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub On
Ben Glasgow is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub Off
Rimmel Daniel is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
51:00 Goal 4 - 1
Derek Asamoah scores for Haringey Borough
45:00 Goal 3 - 1
Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
24:00 Goal 3 - 0
Harrison Georgiou scores for Haringey Borough
18:00 Goal 2 - 0
Derek Asamoah scores for Haringey Borough
6:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ralston Gabriel scores for Haringey Borough
Start of the game

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Key moments

6:00
Goal Ralston Gabriel scores for Haringey Borough
18:00
Goal Derek Asamoah scores for Haringey Borough
24:00
Goal Harrison Georgiou scores for Haringey Borough
45:00
Goal Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
51:00
Goal Derek Asamoah scores for Haringey Borough
Replay game

As it happened

  • Haringey Borough
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Ralston Gabriel Goal 6:00'
  • Derek Asamoah Goal 18:00'
  • Harrison Georgiou Goal 24:00'
  • Billy Holland Goal 45:00'
  • Derek Asamoah Goal 51:00'
  • Deji Adelekan Sub On 75:00'
  • Aron Gordon Sub Off 75:00'
  • Ben Glasgow Sub On 75:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Sub Off 75:00'
  • Macauley Joynes Sub On 83:00'
  • Michael Spencer Sub Off 83:00'

Team selection

Rossetti, Hugo Rossetti, Hugo
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Spencer, Michael Spencer, Michael
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Gordon, Aron Gordon, Aron
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Hahn, Mitch Hahn, Mitch
Waltham Abbey
  • 1. Hugo Rossetti
  • 2. Jack Daveney
  • 3. Michael Spencer
  • 4. Sam Robbins
  • 5. Rimmel Daniel
  • 6. Billy Holland
  • 7. Mitch Hahn
  • 8. Aron Gordon
  • 9. Christian Assombalonga
  • 10. Darelle Russell
  • 11. Nathan Koranteng
  • 12. Ben Glasgow
  • 13. Macauley Joynes
  • 14. Steven Sylvester
  • 15. Deji Adelekan
  • 16. Lewis Lockyer
Haringey Borough
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8. Ralston Gabriel
  • 9. Derek Asamoah
  • 10. Harrison Georgiou
  • 11.

League round up

Other North Division results

1
3
Barking

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors