Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Waltham Abbey
Potters Bar Town
B Glasgow (66' Sent Off)
Full time
M Murray (45' Pen), E Casey (81', 89')
Sat 21 Apr 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 114

Highlights

View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 0 - 3
Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
86:00 Sub Off
Mitch Hahn is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
86:00 Sub On
Ross Johnson is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
81:00 Goal 0 - 2
Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
69:00 Sub On
Ayrton Coley is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
69:00 Sub Off
Harry Cook is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
66:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Ben Glasgow is sent off for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Yellow Card
Harry Cook is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Michael Murray scores a penalty for Potters Bar Town
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Ben Glasgow is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Key moments

45:00
Scored Penalty Michael Murray scores a penalty for Potters Bar Town
66:00
Red Card Ben Glasgow is sent off for Waltham Abbey
81:00
Goal Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
89:00
Goal Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Potters Bar Town
  • 0
  • Ben Glasgow Yellow Card 43:00'
  • Michael Murray Scored Penalty 45:00'
  • Harry Cook Yellow Card 63:00'
  • Ben Glasgow Red Card 66:00'
  • Ayrton Coley Sub On 69:00'
  • Harry Cook Sub Off 69:00'
  • Eoin Casey Goal 81:00'
  • Mitch Hahn Sub Off 86:00'
  • Ross Johnson Sub On 86:00'
  • Eoin Casey Goal 89:00'

Team selection

Page, Anthony Page, Anthony
Glasgow, Ben Glasgow, Ben
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Ngandu, Shad Ngandu, Shad
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Joynes, Macauley Joynes, Macauley
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Cook, Harry Cook, Harry
Hahn, Mitch Hahn, Mitch
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Waltham Abbey
  • 1. Anthony Page
  • 2. Ben Glasgow
  • 3. Rimmel Daniel
  • 4. Sam Robbins
  • 5. Macauley Joynes
  • 6. Jack Daveney
  • 7. Darelle Russell
  • 8. Nathan Koranteng
  • 9. Shad Ngandu
  • 10. Harry Cook
  • 11. Mitch Hahn
  • 12. Ricky Brennan
  • 13. Ayrton Coley
  • 14. Ross Johnson
  • 15. Hugo Rossetti
Potters Bar Town
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9. Eoin Casey
  • 10. Michael Murray
  • 11.

League round up

Other North Division results

Brentwood Town
2
1
Haringey Borough
1
0
2
4
Barking
0
2
Cheshunt
0
2
Bowers & Pitsea
2
0
Dereham Town
0
1
Bury Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors