Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Cheshunt
Waltham Abbey
S Alderson (5'), J Hallett (17' Pen), K Roberts (22'), R Sappleton (79')
Full time
S Ngandu (48' Pen), N Symons (65' OG)
Tue 20 Feb 19:45 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 197

Highlights

View 0 new events
86:00 Sub On
Aron Gordon is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
86:00 Sub Off
Darelle Russell is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Goal 4 - 2
Ricky Sappleton scores for Cheshunt
76:00 Sub Off
Ayrton Coley is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
76:00 Sub On
Nathan Koranteng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub On
Louis Yuill is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
75:00 Sub Off
Ben Glasgow is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
65:00 Own Goal 3 - 2
Nick Symons scores an own goal
50:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Cheshunt
48:00 Scored Penalty 3 - 1
Shad Ngandu scores a penalty for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
22:00 Goal 3 - 0
Kyle Roberts scores for Cheshunt
17:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Jason Hallett scores a penalty for Cheshunt
5:00 Goal 1 - 0
Sam Alderson scores for Cheshunt
Start of the game

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Key moments

5:00
Goal Sam Alderson scores for Cheshunt
17:00
Scored Penalty Jason Hallett scores a penalty for Cheshunt
22:00
Goal Kyle Roberts scores for Cheshunt
48:00
Scored Penalty Shad Ngandu scores a penalty for Waltham Abbey
65:00
Own Goal Nick Symons scores an own goal
79:00
Goal Ricky Sappleton scores for Cheshunt
Replay game

As it happened

  • Cheshunt
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Sam Alderson Goal 5:00'
  • Jason Hallett Scored Penalty 17:00'
  • Kyle Roberts Goal 22:00'
  • Shad Ngandu Scored Penalty 48:00'
  • Tom Bruno Yellow Card 50:00'
  • Nick Symons Own Goal 65:00'
  • Louis Yuill Sub On 75:00'
  • Ben Glasgow Sub Off 75:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Sub On 76:00'
  • Ayrton Coley Sub Off 76:00'
  • Ricky Sappleton Goal 79:00'
  • Aron Gordon Sub On 86:00'
  • Darelle Russell Sub Off 86:00'

Team selection

Rossetti, Hugo Rossetti, Hugo
Glasgow, Ben Glasgow, Ben
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Joynes, Macauley Joynes, Macauley
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Ngandu, Shad Ngandu, Shad
Coley, Ayrton Coley, Ayrton
Hahn, Mitch Hahn, Mitch
Waltham Abbey
Cheshunt
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6. Tom Bruno
  • 7. Sam Alderson
  • 8. Kyle Roberts
  • 9. Jason Hallett
  • 10. Ricky Sappleton
  • 11. Nick Symons

League round up

Other North Division results

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors