Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Waltham Abbey
Soham Town Rangers
M Hahn (90')
Full time
S Mulready (56'), C Gillies (74')
Sat 14 Apr 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 64

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 1 - 2
Mitch Hahn scores for Waltham Abbey
89:00 Saved Penalty
Anthony Page saves a penalty for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Sub Off
Ayrton Coley is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Sub On
Ricky Brennan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Goal 0 - 2
Craig Gillies scores for Soham Town Rangers
68:00 Yellow Card
Mitch Hahn is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub On
Shad Ngandu is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub Off
Harry Cook is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Goal 0 - 1
Sam Mulready scores for Soham Town Rangers
End of period 1
37:00 Sub On
Darelle Russell is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
37:00 Sub Off
Aron Gordon is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Key moments

56:00
Goal Sam Mulready scores for Soham Town Rangers
74:00
Goal Craig Gillies scores for Soham Town Rangers
90:00
Goal Mitch Hahn scores for Waltham Abbey

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Soham Town Rangers
  • 0
  • Darelle Russell Sub On 37:00'
  • Aron Gordon Sub Off 37:00'
  • Sam Mulready Goal 56:00'
  • Shad Ngandu Sub On 63:00'
  • Harry Cook Sub Off 63:00'
  • Mitch Hahn Yellow Card 68:00'
  • Craig Gillies Goal 74:00'
  • Ricky Brennan Sub On 77:00'
  • Ayrton Coley Sub Off 77:00'
  • Anthony Page Saved Penalty 89:00'
  • Mitch Hahn Goal 90:00'

Team selection

Page, Anthony Page, Anthony
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Joynes, Macauley Joynes, Macauley
Hahn, Mitch Hahn, Mitch
Cook, Harry Cook, Harry
Coley, Ayrton Coley, Ayrton
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Gordon, Aron Gordon, Aron
Waltham Abbey
  • 1. Anthony Page
  • 2. Jack Daveney
  • 3. Sam Robbins
  • 4. Rimmel Daniel
  • 5. Macauley Joynes
  • 6. Mitch Hahn
  • 7. Aron Gordon
  • 8. Harry Cook
  • 9. Billy Holland
  • 10. Ayrton Coley
  • 11. Nathan Koranteng
  • 12. Shad Ngandu
  • 13. Ricky Brennan
  • 14. Ross Johnson
  • 15. Darelle Russell
Soham Town Rangers
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7. Sam Mulready
  • 8. Craig Gillies
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.

League round up

Other North Division results

Barking
3
1
Bowers & Pitsea
3
1
Bury Town
2
0
Brentwood Town
Cheshunt
1
0
Dereham Town
0
2
Haringey Borough
1
6
AFC Hornchurch

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors