Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Potters Bar Town
Waltham Abbey
S Grace (42'), S Brown (79'), E Casey (90')
Full time
Sat 6 Jan 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - North Division Attendance 117

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 3 - 0
Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
85:00 Sub Off
Michael Spencer is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Sub On
Deji Adelekan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Goal 2 - 0
Steve Brown scores for Potters Bar Town
74:00 Yellow Card
Nathan Koranteng is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
66:00 Sub On
Ayrton Coley is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
66:00 Sub Off
Sam Robbins is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Yellow Card
Darelle Russell is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
61:00 Sub On
Shad Ngandu is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
61:00 Sub Off
Jack Daveney is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
42:00 Goal 1 - 0
Sean Grace scores for Potters Bar Town
29:00 Yellow Card
Ben Glasgow is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Key moments

42:00
Goal Sean Grace scores for Potters Bar Town
79:00
Goal Steve Brown scores for Potters Bar Town
90:00
Goal Eoin Casey scores for Potters Bar Town
Replay game

As it happened

  • Potters Bar Town
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Ben Glasgow Yellow Card 29:00'
  • Sean Grace Goal 42:00'
  • Shad Ngandu Sub On 61:00'
  • Jack Daveney Sub Off 61:00'
  • Darelle Russell Yellow Card 63:00'
  • Ayrton Coley Sub On 66:00'
  • Sam Robbins Sub Off 66:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Yellow Card 74:00'
  • Steve Brown Goal 79:00'
  • Deji Adelekan Sub On 85:00'
  • Michael Spencer Sub Off 85:00'
  • Eoin Casey Goal 90:00'

Team selection

Rossetti, Hugo Rossetti, Hugo
Glasgow, Ben Glasgow, Ben
Robbins, Sam Robbins, Sam
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Joynes, Macauley Joynes, Macauley
Daveney , Jack Daveney , Jack
Gordon, Aron Gordon, Aron
Spencer, Michael Spencer, Michael
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Hahn, Mitch Hahn, Mitch
Waltham Abbey
  • 1. Hugo Rossetti
  • 2. Ben Glasgow
  • 3. Sam Robbins
  • 4. Rimmel Daniel
  • 5. Macauley Joynes
  • 6. Jack Daveney
  • 7. Mitch Hahn
  • 8. Aron Gordon
  • 9. Nathan Koranteng
  • 10. Michael Spencer
  • 11. Darelle Russell
  • 12. Christian Assombalonga
  • 13. Shad Ngandu
  • 14. Lewis Lockyer
  • 15. Deji Adelekan
  • 16. Ayrton Coley
Potters Bar Town
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7. Sean Grace
  • 8. Steve Brown
  • 9. Eoin Casey
  • 10.
  • 11.

League round up

Other North Division results

Barking
1
2
Bowers & Pitsea
4
0
Bury Town
4
2
Dereham Town
3
0
3
2
Brentwood Town
2
0
Haringey Borough

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Grays Athletic 46 56
17. Tilbury 46 56
18. Waltham Abbey 46 49
19. Cheshunt 46 49
20. Ware 46 48
21. Brentwood Town 46 46
22. Mildenhall Town 46 46

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors