Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Waltham Abbey
FC Romania
E Brown (74')
Full time
C Onokwai (7', 62')
Sat 1 Dec 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 83

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
George Winn is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub On
Dumitru Gritcan is substituted on for FC Romania
90:00 Sub Off
Ciduben Onokwai is substituted off for FC Romania
90:00 Sub On
Mabassa Henry is substituted on for FC Romania
90:00 Sub Off
Sergiu Maximov is substituted off for FC Romania
86:00 Yellow Card
Joel Matondo is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub On
Octavian Ciuntu is substituted on for FC Romania
80:00 Sub Off
Adrian Balsanu is substituted off for FC Romania
74:00 Goal 1 - 2
Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub On
Joel Matondo is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub Off
Ronnie Winn is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
62:00 Goal 0 - 2
Ciduben Onokwai scores for FC Romania
45:00 Sub On
Ibrahim Kehinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Dan Aristidou is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
33:00 Yellow Card
Billy Holland is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
26:00 Sub Off
Ryan Handalaar is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
26:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
7:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ciduben Onokwai scores for FC Romania
Start of the game

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Key moments

7:00
Goal Ciduben Onokwai scores for FC Romania
62:00
Goal Ciduben Onokwai scores for FC Romania
74:00
Goal Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey

Videos and photos

Waltham Abbey v FC Romania 1st Dec 2018
28 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • FC Romania
  • 0
  • Ciduben Onokwai Goal 7:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub On 26:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Sub Off 26:00'
  • Billy Holland Yellow Card 33:00'
  • Ibrahim Kehinde Sub On 45:00'
  • Dan Aristidou Sub Off 45:00'
  • Ciduben Onokwai Goal 62:00'
  • Joel Matondo Sub On 63:00'
  • Ronnie Winn Sub Off 63:00'
  • Ellis Brown Goal 74:00'
  • Octavian Ciuntu Sub On 80:00'
  • Adrian Balsanu Sub Off 80:00'
  • Joel Matondo Yellow Card 86:00'
  • George Winn Yellow Card 90:00'
  • Mabassa Henry Sub On 90:00'
  • Ciduben Onokwai Sub Off 90:00'
  • Dumitru Gritcan Sub On 90:00'
  • Sergiu Maximov Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Morgan, Reece Morgan, Reece
Winn, George Winn, George
Handalaar, Ryan Handalaar, Ryan
Dedman, Ross Dedman, Ross
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Aristidou, Dan Aristidou, Dan
Winn, Ronnie Winn, Ronnie
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
FC Romania
  • 1. Adrian Darabant
  • 2. Dragus Voicu
  • 3. Cosmin Sandu
  • 4. Gelu Lupu
  • 5. Gabriel Ghinea
  • 6. Aurelian Tirca
  • 7. Sergiu Maximov
  • 8. George Taban
  • 9. Ciduben Onokwai
  • 10. Andrei Baciu
  • 11. Adrian Balsanu
  • 12. Andre Lima
  • 13. Octavian Ciuntu
  • 14. Dumitru Gritcan
  • 15. Mabassa Henry
  • 16. Jayke Welch

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
3
3
Hayes & Yeading United
0
5
Ashford Town (Middx)
3
3
Chipstead

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Marlow 16 33
2. Hayes & Yeading United 14 32
3. Bracknell Town 16 30
4. Waltham Abbey 16 28
5. Cheshunt 16 27
6. Ashford Town (Middx) 16 27
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 16 24

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors