Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Waltham Abbey
Molesey
B Holland (4'), J Stevenson (52'), Y Adelani (61')
Full time
Sat 8 Dec 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 61

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Sacha M'Baye is yellow carded for Molesey
79:00 Sub On
Ryan Handalaar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub Off
Rob Clark is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
67:00 Sub On
Alex Felipe is substituted on for Molesey
67:00 Sub Off
Joe Pratley-Jones is substituted off for Molesey
64:00 Sub On
Ezra Nelson is substituted on for Molesey
64:00 Sub Off
Dariush Heravi is substituted off for Molesey
61:00 Goal 3 - 0
Yemi Adelani scores for Waltham Abbey
61:00 Sub On
Petrit Elbi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
61:00 Sub Off
Jack Stevenson is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
52:00 Goal 2 - 0
Jack Stevenson scores for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub On
Yemi Adelani is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Ellis Brown is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
5:00 Yellow Card
Rob Clark is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
4:00 Goal 1 - 0
Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Train with the Best - Win a training session with the England 6-a-side squad

Key moments

4:00
Goal Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
52:00
Goal Jack Stevenson scores for Waltham Abbey
61:00
Goal Yemi Adelani scores for Waltham Abbey

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Molesey
  • 0
  • Billy Holland Goal 4:00'
  • Rob Clark Yellow Card 5:00'
  • Yemi Adelani Sub On 45:00'
  • Ellis Brown Sub Off 45:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Goal 52:00'
  • Yemi Adelani Goal 61:00'
  • Petrit Elbi Sub On 61:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub Off 61:00'
  • Ezra Nelson Sub On 64:00'
  • Dariush Heravi Sub Off 64:00'
  • Alex Felipe Sub On 67:00'
  • Joe Pratley-Jones Sub Off 67:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Sub On 79:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub Off 79:00'
  • Sacha M'Baye Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Morgan, Reece Morgan, Reece
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Dedman, Ross Dedman, Ross
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Molesey
  • 1. Tarell Annaike
  • 2. Ryan David
  • 3. Joe Pratley-Jones
  • 4. Craig Lewington
  • 5. Sacha M'Baye
  • 6. Chris Wales
  • 7. Tom Windsor
  • 8. Dre Grobler
  • 9. Marley Hamilton
  • 10. Aaron McCallum
  • 11. Dariush Heravi
  • 12. Alex Felipe
  • 13. Ezra Nelson
  • 14. Antonio Edilson
  • 15. Ashby Charles

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
3
3
Chalfont St Peter
0
1
Cheshunt
2
2
1
3
Northwood
Hayes & Yeading United
5
1
FC Romania
5
2
Chipstead
South Park
2
5
Ashford Town (Middx)
Tooting & Mitcham United
4
2

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Marlow 16 33
2. Bracknell Town 16 30
3. Hayes & Yeading United 13 29
4. Waltham Abbey 16 28
5. Cheshunt 16 27
6. Ashford Town (Middx) 16 27
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 16 24

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors