Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Waltham Abbey
Ware
C Assombalonga (55')
Full time
A Adu (39', 70')
Sat 29 Dec 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 126

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Ricky Brennan is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Yellow Card
Leigh Rose is yellow carded for Ware
90:00 Player of the Match
Albert Adu is awarded player of the match for Ware
81:00 Sub On
Charlie Yexley is substituted on for Ware
81:00 Sub Off
Ben Hart is substituted off for Ware
75:00 Sub On
Kardan Campbell is substituted on for Ware
75:00 Sub Off
Jack Daveney is substituted off for Ware
74:00 Sub On
Petrit Elbi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
74:00 Sub Off
Dan Aristidou is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Goal 1 - 2
Albert Adu scores for Ware
55:00 Goal 1 - 1
Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Sub On
Ellis Brown is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Sub Off
Jack Stevenson is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub On
Rob Clark is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Ryan Handalaar is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
39:00 Goal 0 - 1
Albert Adu scores for Ware
Start of the game

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Key moments

39:00
Goal Albert Adu scores for Ware
55:00
Goal Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
70:00
Goal Albert Adu scores for Ware
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Ware
  • 0
  • Albert Adu Goal 39:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub On 45:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Sub Off 45:00'
  • Ellis Brown Sub On 53:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub Off 53:00'
  • Christian Assombalonga Goal 55:00'
  • Albert Adu Goal 70:00'
  • Petrit Elbi Sub On 74:00'
  • Dan Aristidou Sub Off 74:00'
  • Kardan Campbell Sub On 75:00'
  • Jack Daveney Sub Off 75:00'
  • Charlie Yexley Sub On 81:00'
  • Ben Hart Sub Off 81:00'
  • Ricky Brennan Yellow Card 90:00'
  • Leigh Rose Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Handalaar, Ryan Handalaar, Ryan
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Dedman, Ross Dedman, Ross
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Aristidou, Dan Aristidou, Dan
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Ware
  • 1. Anthony Page
  • 2. Harry Norman
  • 3. Alaa Oudji
  • 4. Jack Daveney
  • 5. Louis Rose
  • 6. Gareth Madden
  • 7. Ben Hart
  • 8. Leigh Rose
  • 9. Brandon Adams
  • 10. Albert Adu
  • 11. Dave Cowley
  • 12. Kardan Campbell
  • 13. Willimas Danaquah
  • 14. Charlie Yexley
  • 15. Jordon Watson
  • 16. Josh Oyibo

League round up

Other South Central Division results

4
0
Ashford Town (Middx)
Cheshunt
2
2
0
2
FC Romania
1
9
Hayes & Yeading United
3
0
Northwood
0
1
Chipstead
0
0
Chalfont St Peter
Tooting & Mitcham United
1
1
South Park

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 20 50
2. Bracknell Town 22 43
3. Marlow 22 42
4. Cheshunt 22 41
5. Westfield 22 39
6. Waltham Abbey 22 37
7. Ashford Town (Middx) 22 36

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors