Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Westfield
Waltham Abbey
G Purdy (17')
Full time
Sat 5 Jan 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 78

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Junior Appiah is awarded player of the match for Waltham Abbey
87:00 Sub On
Matt Steer is substituted on for Westfield
87:00 Sub Off
Tinashe Nkoma is substituted off for Westfield
84:00 Sub Off
Ricky Brennan is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
84:00 Sub On
Tyler Dolan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
73:00 Sub On
Harry Carter is substituted on for Westfield
73:00 Sub Off
George Frith is substituted off for Westfield
72:00 Sub Off
Dan Aristidou is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
72:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
67:00 Sub On
Adam Bellmaine is substituted on for Westfield
67:00 Sub Off
Dylan Cascoe is substituted off for Westfield
64:00 Sub Off
Rimmel Daniel is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
64:00 Saved Penalty
Lamar Johnson saves a penalty for Waltham Abbey
64:00 Sub On
Petrit Elbi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
38:00 Yellow Card
Louie Downey is yellow carded for Westfield
26:00 Yellow Card
Billy Holland is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
17:00 Goal 1 - 0
Graeme Purdy scores for Westfield
Start of the game

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Junior Appiah

Player of the Match

Junior Appiah

Key moments

17:00
Goal Graeme Purdy scores for Westfield
Replay game

As it happened

  • Westfield
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Graeme Purdy Goal 17:00'
  • Billy Holland Yellow Card 26:00'
  • Louie Downey Yellow Card 38:00'
  • Petrit Elbi Sub On 64:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Sub Off 64:00'
  • Lamar Johnson Saved Penalty 64:00'
  • Adam Bellmaine Sub On 67:00'
  • Dylan Cascoe Sub Off 67:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub On 72:00'
  • Dan Aristidou Sub Off 72:00'
  • Harry Carter Sub On 73:00'
  • George Frith Sub Off 73:00'
  • Tyler Dolan Sub On 84:00'
  • Ricky Brennan Sub Off 84:00'
  • Matt Steer Sub On 87:00'
  • Tinashe Nkoma Sub Off 87:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Dedman, Ross Dedman, Ross
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Aristidou, Dan Aristidou, Dan
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Westfield
  • 1. Gary Ross
  • 2. Jack Dean
  • 3. Julius Mngadi
  • 4. Arsen Ujkaj
  • 5. Gregory Hayden
  • 6. Dale Burnham
  • 7. Louie Downey
  • 8. Tinashe Nkoma
  • 9. Graeme Purdy
  • 10. George Frith
  • 11. Dylan Cascoe
  • 12. Harry Carter
  • 13. Matt Steer
  • 14. Adam Bellmaine
  • 15. Antonios Kozakis
  • 16. Kiyem Martin

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
2
1
Chalfont St Peter
0
2
Tooting & Mitcham United
Chipstead
0
3
Bracknell Town
FC Romania
2
2
Hayes & Yeading United
2
0
Northwood
1
2
Cheshunt
South Park
1
2

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 19 47
2. Bracknell Town 21 42
3. Cheshunt 21 40
4. Marlow 21 39
5. Westfield 21 36
6. Waltham Abbey 21 34
7. Ware 21 33

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors