Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

adidas lockerroom
Waltham Abbey
Egham Town
J Stevenson (64'), C Assombalonga (85')
Full time
B McCarthy (25')
Sat 19 Jan 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 64

Highlights

View 0 new events
87:00 Sub On
Connor Shannon is substituted on for Egham Town
87:00 Sub Off
Daniel Campion is substituted off for Egham Town
85:00 Goal 2 - 1
Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Sub Off
Gilberto Abril is substituted off for Egham Town
70:00 Sub On
Lamin Cessay is substituted on for Egham Town
65:00 Sub Off
Ibrahim Kehinde is substituted off for Egham Town
65:00 Sub On
Palmiro Cabo-Verde is substituted on for Egham Town
64:00 Goal 1 - 1
Jack Stevenson scores for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub On
Rimmel Daniel is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
57:00 Yellow Card
Jack Stevenson is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
57:00 Yellow Card
Brandon McCarthy is yellow carded for Egham Town
55:00 Sub On
Rob Clark is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Sub Off
Harry Agombar is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
42:00 Yellow Card
Thomas Penson is yellow carded for Egham Town
31:00 Yellow Card
Harry Agombar is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
Brandon McCarthy scores for Egham Town
15:00 Yellow Card
Junior Appiah is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Key moments

25:00
Goal Brandon McCarthy scores for Egham Town
64:00
Goal Jack Stevenson scores for Waltham Abbey
85:00
Goal Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Egham Town
  • 0
  • Junior Appiah Yellow Card 15:00'
  • Brandon McCarthy Goal 25:00'
  • Harry Agombar Yellow Card 31:00'
  • Thomas Penson Yellow Card 42:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub On 55:00'
  • Harry Agombar Sub Off 55:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Yellow Card 57:00'
  • Brandon McCarthy Yellow Card 57:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Sub On 63:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub Off 63:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Goal 64:00'
  • Palmiro Cabo-Verde Sub On 65:00'
  • Ibrahim Kehinde Sub Off 65:00'
  • Lamin Cessay Sub On 70:00'
  • Gilberto Abril Sub Off 70:00'
  • Christian Assombalonga Goal 85:00'
  • Connor Shannon Sub On 87:00'
  • Daniel Campion Sub Off 87:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Agombar, Harry Agombar, Harry
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Egham Town
  • 1. Yannick Makiese
  • 2. Thomas Penson
  • 3. Temiloluwa Oladejo
  • 4. Luke Randall
  • 5. Tristan Toney
  • 6. Samir Bajja
  • 7. Sean McCormack
  • 8. Ibrahim Kehinde
  • 9. Brandon McCarthy
  • 10. Daniel Campion
  • 11. Gilberto Abril
  • 12. Connor Shannon
  • 13. Levi Shango
  • 14. Lamin Cessay
  • 15. Palmiro Cabo-Verde
  • 16. Gregory Wright

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
1
1
Cheshunt
FC Romania
0
2
Ashford Town (Middx)
Hayes & Yeading United
4
0
Chalfont St Peter
South Park
3
2
Tooting & Mitcham United
0
0
2
3
Northwood
2
0
Chipstead

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 20 50
2. Bracknell Town 22 43
3. Marlow 22 42
4. Cheshunt 22 41
5. Westfield 22 39
6. Waltham Abbey 22 37
7. Ashford Town (Middx) 22 36

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors