Jim Stansbie U15's vs
League
h
Meadow Park (Youth) 2000
0 - 4
L
  • Team Sponor

    Durwen
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Asbestos Support WM
  • Tracksuit Sponsor

    GL Plumbing & Heating
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Kerwood Property Development Ltd
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Yale
  • PT Football Coaching School
  • Shirt Sponsors

    Pipe Serve Solutions
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Autism Birmingham Community Interest Company
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 month ago
News Item, 2 months ago
 
Match Report, 6 days ago
Match Report, 1 week ago
Match Report, 2 weeks ago
Warriors V Sheldon Royal Hawks

Warriors V Sheldon Royal Hawks

By Rob Sigerson

Warriors Still in Touch With League Leaders

Match Report, 3 weeks ago
Match Report, 3 weeks ago
Membership, 3 weeks ago

khushal yousafzai joined as a player and supporter

Laura Cooke joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 1 month ago
Nicole Powell selected the team for:
Euan H
1. Euan H
,
Jay D
2. Jay D
,
Malachi P
3. Malachi P
Match Report, 1 month ago
 
Sun 7 Feb
a
Warren Hanvey U11s Gold Ulverley Hawks Hampton
Cup P – P
P
a
Dave Disley-Jones U10s Colts Sutton Coldfield Town Juniors
League 10:00
a
Jamie Houghton & Jim Clarke U9's Colts Wake Green Juniors
Cup 10:00
a
Sham Kazmi U7s Colts Kingshurst Sporting Club
League 10:00
h
Jim Stansbie U15's Alvechurch Lions Athletic
League 10:30
a
Paul Tabone U13's Catshill
League P – P
P
a
Stuart Field & Tony Brown U11's Phoenix United Minor
League 10:30
a
Jack Crawford U8's Leafield Athletic
League 11:30
h
Gary Henderson U11's Colts Lyndon Colts
Cup 12:00
h
Gareth Boyce U9s Solihull Moors Blue
Cup 12:00
a
Jim Waterston U8s Colts Wychall Wanderers
League 12:00
h
Ben Petty U7s Bartley Reds South
League 14:00
h
Jonnie Husselbee U7's Gold Solihull Superstars
League 14:00
Sun 14 Feb
a
Warren Hanvey U11s Gold Callowbrook Swifts
League 10:00
h
Jamie Houghton & Jim Clarke U9's Colts Olton Ravens Youth
League 10:00
h
Paul Tabone U13's AFC Solihull
League 10:30
h
Stuart Field & Tony Brown U11's Leafield Athletic
League 10:30
h
Gary Henderson U11's Colts Lourdes Celtic
Cup 12:00
h
Gareth Boyce U9s Coleshill Town
Cup 12:00
h
Dave Disley-Jones U10s Colts Boldmere St Michaels
League 13:00

Results

Sun 7 Feb
a
Paul Tabone U13's Catshill
League P – P
P
a
Warren Hanvey U11s Gold Ulverley Hawks Hampton
Cup P – P
P
Sun 31 Jan
h
Warren Hanvey U11s Gold Sutton Coldfield Cyclones
League 1 – 4
L
h
Gareth Boyce U9s Redditch United Juniors
League W – L
W
h
Jamie Houghton & Jim Clarke U9's Colts Bournville Warriors
League W – L
W
a
Jim Waterston U8s Colts Inkberrow Eagles
League W – L
L
h
Ben Petty U7s Maypole Lions
League W – L
W
h
Sham Kazmi U7s Colts North Birmingham Celtic
League W – L
W
h
Jonnie Husselbee U7's Gold Hockley Heath
Cup L – W
L
a
Jonnie Husselbee U7's Gold Marston Green Minor Blue
Cup W – L
L
h
Gary Livingstone U10s Dotshill
Friendly L – W
L
h
Dave Disley-Jones U10s Colts Maypole 2005 Juniors
League L – W
L
a
Jack Crawford U8's Marston Minor
League L – W
W
Central Warwickshire Youth Football League
U15 Division 3 West
#
Team
Pts
1
Blossomfield 2000
13
2
Meadow Park (Youth) 2000
12
3
Alvechurch Lions 2000 United
12
4
Bournville 2000
7
5
Santiago Colts 2000
6
6
Bromsgrove Blades 2000
4
7
Kings Heath Warriors 2000
4
8
Wythall Juniors 2000 Athletic
3
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors