Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View
WEALDSTONE YOUTH F.C.
FA Affiliation No: T-MID1152
Reg Charity No. 1124918
  • Under 14A - Sponsor

    B Owens Flooring
  • Under 10C - Sponsor

    Bessway Travel
  • Under 12B - Sponsor

    Brian Cox - Estate Agents
  • Under 10A - Sponsor

    Continuum Wealth
  • Under 16B - Sponsor

    Darchini
  • Under 14A - Sponsor

    DM Steelworks Ltd
  • Under 10C - Sponsor

    Elev8 Interiors
  • Under 13A - Sponsor

    Griffin
  • Under 14A - Sponsor

    Henry & Sons
  • Under 13C - Sponsor

    J Davies & Partners
  • Under 7A - Sponsor

    Jennor Timber Company Ltd
  • Club Photographer

    Kapture-IT Photography
  • Under 10B - Sponsor

    LHF Rigging Ltd
  • Under 7b - Sponsor

    London Painting Contractors
  • Sponsor

    Mark Barton Photography
  • Under 10B - Sponsor

    Oaklands
  • Under 13A - Sponsor

    Ruislip Tandoori
  • Under 9A - Sponsor

    STC - Plumbing
  • Under 13E - Sponsor

    Wembley Scaffolding Services
  • Under 8B - Sponsor

    Wildfire Design
  • Under 12C - Sponsor

    ZEO
  • 13B Sponsor

    ALL LED
  • 8 Green Sponsor

    Nikolas Kerr Plastering
  • 7 Green Sponsor

    Gibson Honey Estate Agents
  • 15 White Sponsor

    Sids Takeaway
  • Team Sponsor

    SJW Grips LTD

Recent activity

Match Centre
Friendly
Match Centre
Friendly
Match Centre
A well fought game
Match Centre
Match cancelled
Club News
The Wealdstone Youth Under 15A team are looking for players to join their team
Match Centre
Wealdstone U8 Green lost to Pinner Football Academy U8B
Club Event
Saturday 15 September 2018
Club Event
Saturday 12 May 2018
Match Centre
Wealdstone lose after dominating game
Sun 21 Jan
a
Under 7 Green Hanwell Town B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA Bushey B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Blue Youngs
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 White Ickenham Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 9 Blue Pitshanger A
League TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls Free Week - No Game
League TBC
a
Under 11 Blue Venceremos
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Blue Youngs
League TBC
a
Under 18 White Hendon
Cup TBC
h
Under 7 White Pitshanger A
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Celtic A
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9 Yellow Ruislip Town
League 10:00
h
Under 12 White Foxes A
League 10:30
a
Under 13 Blue Venecremos
League 10:30
a
Under 14 Blue Pitshanger
League 10:30
h
Under 14 Yellow Ruislip Rangers
League 10:30
h
Under 14 Green Parkfield Youth A
Cup 10:30
a
Under 15 White Brook House
League 10:30
h
Under 7 Yellow Harrow United B
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 10 White Parkfield Youth A
League 11:00
a
Under 10 Blue Pitshanger B
Friendly P – P
P
h
Under 9 Green Greenford Celtic A
League 12:00
h
Under 11 A Elite Magic
Friendly P – P
P
h
Under 14 White Magix
League 12:30
h
Under 12 Yellow Hanwell Town
League 14:00
h
Under 16 White Forest Utd
Cup 14:00
Sat 27 Jan
a
Under 11 A Ickenham Youth A
Friendly 10:00
Sun 28 Jan
a
Under 7 Yellow West Drayton A
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Green Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Green Ickenham Youth B
League TBC
a
Under 10 White Hendon Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 12 White Hendon
League TBC
a
Under 12 Blue Venecremos
League TBC
a
Under 12 Yellow Lurkspur Rovers
League TBC
a
Under 13 White St Joesph's
League TBC
a
Under 14 Blue Pitshanger B
League TBC
a
Under 14 Yellow Pitshanger C
League TBC
a
Under 16 Blue Acton Ealing Whistlers
League TBC
a
Under 18 White Harrow St Mary's
League TBC
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Elite Magic B
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9 White Elite Magic A
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Yellow Girls Pitshanger D
League 10:00
h
Under 11 Blue TFA Bushey C
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 14 White Parkfield
League 10:30
h
Under 15 White Tufnell Park
League 10:30
a
Under 7 White Wealdstone u7 Blue
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 7 Blue Wealdstone U7 White
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge B
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Harrow St Marys A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14 Green Harrow St Marys's
League 12:30
h
Under 16 White Hillingdon Youth
League 14:00
Sun 21 Jan
h
Under 8 Green London Athletic C
Friendly 0 – 0
D
h
Under 11 A Elite Magic
Friendly P – P
P
a
Under 10 Blue Pitshanger B
Friendly P – P
P
a
Under 7 Blue TFA Bushey C
Friendly P – P
P
Sun 14 Jan
h
Under 10 Blue Brentham Colts
Friendly 1 – 0
W
h
Under 8 Blue Chiswick Youth
Friendly 1 – 11
L
h
Under 11 Blue Forest United
Friendly 3 – 1
W
h
Under 14 Yellow Pinner Utd
League 6 – 2
W
h
Friendly 4 – 11
L
h
Under 8 White Parkfield Youth C
Friendly 3 – 1
W
h
Under 9 White Parkfield Youth A
League 0 – 5
L
a
Under 11 A Pinner united fc
Friendly 1 – 1
D
a
Under 8 Yellow Brook House
Friendly 6 – 0
L
a
Friendly 5 – 4
L
a
Under 16 Blue Brentham
League 0 – 7
W
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors