Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club


Firsts home, seconds away this Saturday

4 weeks ago By Gary Williams

Check out the full list of games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales here.

If you see any errors, or know of any omissions, please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to - many thanks

WRU Principality Premiership
RGC v Carmarthen Quins

North Wales Division One
Bethesda v Dolgellau
Caernarfon v Nant Conwy
Colwyn Bay v Bala
Llandudno v Mold
Pwllheli v Bro Ffestiniog - league/North Wales Cup double header
Ruthin v Llangefni

North Wales Division Two
Abergele v Shotton Steel
COBRA v Newtown
Llangollen v Wrexham
Llanidloes v Rhyl
Welshpool v Bangor

North Wales Division Three
Benllech v Menai Bridge
Holyhead v Flint
Machynlleth v Mold 2nds
Pwllheli 2nds v Teirw Nant
Rhosllanerchrugog v Dinbych 2nds

North Wales 2nd XV League
Wrexham 2nds v Shotton Steel 2nds
Caernarfon 2nds v Llangefni 2nds
Bala 2nds v Ruthin 2nds

Mold 3rds v Caldy
Flint 2nds v Welshpool 2nds

WRU National Youth Plate
Quarter Final
Dolgellau v Bargoed

WRU National Youth Bowl
Quarter Final
St Julians HSOB v Colwyn Bay

North Wales Youth Cup
Wrexham v Nant Conwy
Caernarfon v Pwllheli - 12.30 KO
Dolgellau v Colwyn Bay - POSTPONED

North Wales Youth Plate
COBRA v Bangor
Ruthin v Llandudno - POSTPONED
Dinbych v Ruthin - FRIDAY, 16th February, 7.30pm KO

North Wales Youth Bowl
Newtown v Bethesda
Holyhead v Bye
Llangefni v Mold

National League 1 West
Aberystwyth v Felinfoel

National League 2 West Central
Builth Wells v Cwmavon

National League 3 East Central C
Brackla v Llandrindod Wells

National League 3 East D
Rhayader v Abersychan
Tref y Clawdd v Cwmcarn United

Sunday, 18th February

WRU Women's Regional Championship
Cardiff Blues Girls U18 v RGC Girls U18 - 1pm at Sardis Road, Pontypridd
Cardiff Blues Women v RGC Women - 3pm at Sardis Road, Pontypridd

Updated 08:32 - 17 Feb 2018 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, 20th January - Pool win again! Another great win - check out all the results and updated leagues tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


Loading comments

Sun 18 Mar
Under 15s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Under 14s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Under 13s Oswestry
Festival 11:00
Under 11s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00
Under 9s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00
Under 8s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00
Ladies Team Holyhead
Friendly 14:30
Sat 24 Mar
1st XV Shotton
League 14:30
Sun 25 Mar
Under 15s Dinbych
Friendly 11:00
Under 14s Bala
Friendly 11:00
Under 13s Dinbych
Friendly 11:00
Under 11s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Under 10s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Under 9s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Under 8s Oswestry
Friendly 11:00
Ladies Team COBRA
League 14:30
Fri 30 Mar
Under 14s Abergavenny
Friendly 17:00

News sponsors


Club sponsors