Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club

View

Results and updated league tables for Saturday, 15th April

8 months ago By Gary Williams

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions, it would be appreciated if you would either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

North Wales Division One
Abergele 5 v Llandudno 78 +1
Bala 13 v Nant Conwy 36 +1
Bro Ffestiniog 14 +1 v Bethesda 16
Colwyn Bay 35 +1 v COBRA 24 +1
Pwllheli 48 +1 v Caernarfon 34 +1
Ruthin 13 v Mold 33 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Nant Conwy20180291
Pwllheli19180188
Caernarfon20151473
Bala19130666
Llandudno211101055
Mold201001050
Bro Ffestiniog21901245
Colwyn Bay21901241
Bethesda22801439
Ruthin22601633
COBRA22601629
Abergele2101205

North Wales Division Two
Dolgellau 36 +1 v Llanidloes 14
Harlech 42 +1 v Llangollen 17
Shotton Steel 24 +1 v Llangefni +1
Wrexham v Denbigh - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLPts
Llangefni1081141
Dolgellau1071236
Denbigh1070334
Llanidloes1050524
Wrexham1041523
Shotton Steel1232622
Llangollen921610
Harlech101096

North Wales Division Three North East
Rhosllanerchrugog v Machynlleth - POSTPONED
Welshpool 33 +1 v Flint 19

TeamPWDLPts
Newtown1071239
Machynlleth1080238
Welshpool1170434
Flnt1131720
Rhos100010-16

North Wales Division Three North West
Benllech 3 v Bangor 51 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Rhyl1071237
Bangor971135
Menai Bridge1170434
Benllech1240815
Holyhead100010-11

North Wales Youth Division One
Caernarfon 29 v Mold 17

North Wales Youth Division Two
COBRA v Bethesda

Gwynedd Districts 2nd XV League
Pwllheli 2nds v Caernarfon 2nds - POSTPONED

North East Counties 2nd XV League
Shotton Steel 2nds v Colwyn Bay 2nds
Ruthin 2nds v Mold 2nds

National League 1 West Central
Seven Sisters 17 v Builth Wells 9

National League 1 West
Aberystwyth 26 v Kidwelly 27

National League 3 East D
Rhayader 26 v Old Tyleryan 12


Updated 20:24 - 15 Apr 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, 22nd April All the results and updated league tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
Results for Saturday, 8th April All the results for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 16 Dec
a
1st XV Dinbych
League 14:30
Sun 17 Dec
h
Under 15s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 13s Ruthin
Friendly 11:00

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor