Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welshpool Rugby Club app

View

Results for Saturday, 13th July

1 year ago By Gary Williams

Great win for the boys away at Llangollen.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

WRU National Plate Round 4
Blaenavon 15 v Nant Conwy 25
Ystrad Rhondda 60 v Ruthin 10

Other Plate results
Brynmawr 40 v 12 Ynysybwl
Crymych 12 v 7 Penallta
Maesteg Celtic 20 v 42 Nelson
Maesteg Quins 32 v 8 Treorchy
Ystalyfera 30 v 3 Maesteg
Mountain Ash 3 v 6 Glamorgan Wanderers

WRU National Bowl Round 5
COBRA 3 v Pembroke 34
Wrexham 12 v Deri 21

North Wales Division One
Bala 39 +1 v Bethesda 5
Bro Ffestiniog v Caernarfon - POSTPONED
Llangefni 12 v Llandudno 24
Mold 22 v Dolgellau 16 +1
Pwllheli v Colwyn Bay - POSTPONED
Nant Conwy v Ruthin - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLBPPts
Nant Conwy1312011058
Bala1310031151
Pwllheli111001545
Llangefni12804335
Mold13706735
Ruthin14707634
Llandudno11407533
Caernarfon12309921
Bro Ffestiniog11407219
Bethesda133010315
Dolgellau122010614
Colwyn Bay13101226

North Wales Division Two
Bangor 69 +1 v Abergele 10
Llangollen 17 +1 v Welshpool 23
Newtown 21 v Shotton Steel 32 +1
Rhyl v COBRA - POSTPONED
Wrexham v Dinbych - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLBPPts
Dinbych1212001159
Shotton Steel10802739
Wrexham107031038
COBRA8701432
Rhyl11605432
Rhyl11605327
Llanidloes9504424
Bangor12507323
Newtown11407521
Llangollen122010513
Welshpool132011210
Abergele1010915

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 25 +1 v Rhos 0
Dinbych 2nds 0 v Nant Conwy 2nds 52 +1
Flint v Machynlleth - POSTPONED
Pwllheli 2nds 31 v Menai Bridge 0
Mold 2nds 16 v Holyhead 31

TeamPWDLBPPts
Holyhead1311021054
Nant 2nds121101852
Pwllheli 2nds12804840
Menai Bridge12606529
Machynlleth8404723
Flint11506323
Dinbych 2nds9405319
Mold 2nds8206210
Rhos1010948
Benllech11101005

Conwy Land Rover Intermediate Cup
Dinbych 45 v Rhyl 24

North Wales 2nd XV League
Llandudno 2nds 10 v Wrexham 2nds 47

Friendly
Flint 2nds v Mold 3rds - POSTPONED

WRU Division One West
Gorseinon 24 v Aberystwyth 22

WRU Division Two West Central
Morriston v Builth Wells

WRU Division Three East Central C
St Albans v Llandrindod Wells

WRU Division 3 East D
Hollybush v Rhayader

North Wales Youth Cup
Wrexham 7 v Pwllheli 5
Nant Conwy v Colwyn Bay

North Wales Youth Plate
Caernarfon v Dinbych
COBRA v Bala - POSTPONED

North Wales Youth Bowl
Holyhead v Mold
Llangefni v Newtown - POSTPONED

North West Wales Youth League
Dolgellau v Llandudno

Updated 17:59 - 13 Jan 2018 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Fixtures for Saturday, January 20th The full listing of games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
Results for Saturday, 30th December All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: 1x1 rip

Fixtures
Fri 17 Feb
h
1st XV Scarlets
Friendly 17:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors