Results for Saturday, 29th April

2 months ago By Gary Williams

All the results for this weekend for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

Eryri U12 Cup Final
Pwllheli 24 v Bethesda 28

WRU Premiership
RGC 38 v Carmarthen Quins 20

TeamPWDLPts
Merthyr650125
Bedwas650122
Aberavon640220
Pontypridd630315
RGC 1404630315
Ebbw Vale620413
Llandovery62049
Carm Quins60062

North Wales Division One
Nant Conwy 66 +1 v Llandudno 12
Bala 7 v Pwllheli 28 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Nant Conwy222002101
Pwllheli21200198
Caernarfon21151573
Bala21140771
Llandudno221101155
Mold211101055
Bro Ffestiniog22901345
Colwyn Bay22901341
Bethesda22801439
Ruthin22601633
COBRA22601629
Abergele2201215

North Wales Division Two
Llangefni 48 +1 v Wrexham 14
Llangollen 10 v Dolgellau 28 +1
Denbigh v Shotton Steel - POSTPONED
Harlech 8 v Llanidloes 20

TeamPWDLPts
Llangefni12101150
Dolgellau1291246
Denbigh1290344
Llanidloes1260629
Shotton Steel1242627
Wrexham1341823
Llangollen1121811
Harlech1210116

North Wales Division Three North West
Bangor 34 +1 v Menai Bridge 10
Rhyl 156 v Holyhead 0

Conwy Land Rover North Wales Plate Semi Final
Caernarfon 32 v Ruthin 8 - winners play Colwyn Bay in the Final

Cambrian Training Mid Wales Cup Semi Final
Newtown v Aberystwyth Athletic - POSTPONED

Friendly
Caernarfon 2nds v Benllech

North East Counties League
Wrexham 2nds 8 v Mold 2nds 42

North Wales Youth Division Two
Rhyl 12 v COBRA 31 - double/header
Welshpool 7 v Dolgellau 40

National League 1 West Central
Kenfig Hill 46 v Builth Wells 19

National League 3 East D
Girling v Tref y Clawdd - POSTPONED

Sunday, 30th April

G&EW Davies North Wales Youth Plate Final at Colwyn Bay RFC - 1.15pm KO
Bala v Denbigh

G&EW Davies North Wales Youth Cup Final at Colwyn Bay RFC - 3pm KO
Ruthin v Nant Conwy

WRU Women's Premier Division
Caernarfon Ladies v Llandaff Ladies

Updated 10:14 - 30 Apr 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, 6th May All the results and updated league tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
Results for Saturday, 22nd April All the results and updated league tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Sat 2 Sep
h
1st XV Dinbych
League 14:30
Sat 9 Sep
a
1st XV COBRA
League 14:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor