Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club

View

Results for Saturday, 30th December

2 weeks ago By Gary Williams

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks

WRU Premiership
Carmarthen Quins 24 v 23 Swansea
Ebbw Vale 43 v 15 Llanelli
Llandovery 30 v Aberavon 7
Merthyr 43 v 10 Cross Keys
Neath 17 v 40 Bargoed
Newport 29 v 17 Cardiff
Pontypridd 29 v 20 Bedwas
RGC 1404 47 v 14 Bridgend

TeamPWDLPts
Merthyr110013
RGC 1404110013
Pontypridd110012
Carm Quins110010
Newport11009
Ebbw Vale11007
Bargoed11006
Bedwas10016
Cardiff10015
Aberavon10015
Llanelli10014
Swansea10013
Bridgend10013
Cross Keys10013
Neath10011

North Wales Division One
Bala 8 +1 v Nant Conwy 12
Bro Ffestiniog 10 v Dolgellau 7 +1
Colwyn Bay 8 v Llandudno 26 +1
Llangefni 21 v Bethesda 11
Pwllheli 14 v Caernarfon 8+1
Ruthin 24 +1 v Mold 26 +1

TeamPWDLBPPts
Nant Conwy121101953
Pwllheli111001545
Bala118031042
Llangefni10703331
Mold11605731
Llandudno10604529
Ruthin13607529
Caernarfon11308820
Bro Ffestiniog10406218
Dolgellau10208412
Bethesda11209311
Colwyn Bay12101126

North Wales Division Two
Llangollen 7 v Dinbych 81 +1
Llanidloes 27 +1 v Newtown 15
Rhyl 45 +1 v Abergele 13
Welshpool 0 v COBRA 46 +1
Wrexham 7 v Shotton 3 +1

TeamPWDLBPPts
Dinbycgh1111001054
Wrexham9603933
Shotton8602529
COBRA7601428
Rhyl10604327
Newtown10406521
Llanidloes8404319
Bangor10406412
Llangollen10208412
Welshpool11101026
Abergele810715

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 0 v Holyhead 33 +1
Flint 67 +1 v Rhosllanerchrugog 12
Machynlleth 45 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 0
Menai Bridge 0 v Nant Conwy 2nds 32 +1
Mold 2nds v Dinbych 2nds - Abandoned

TeamPWDLBPP
Holyhead11902945
Nant Conwy10901642
Pwllheli 2nds10604630
Menai Bridge10604428
Machynlleth8404723
Dinbych 2nds7403319
Flint10406218
Mold 2nds6204210
Rhos910848
Benllech900900

WRU Youth Plate Round 2
Ynysybwl 15 v Dolgellau 15 - Dol progress as away team

Friendlies
Welshpool/COBRA Vets 50 v Mold 3rds 5

WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 27 v Crymych 7

WRU West Central 2
Ystradgynlais 8 v Builth Wells 17

WRU 3 East D
Rhayader 7 v Trefyclawdd 45


Updated 09:40 - 31 Dec 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, 13th July Great win for the boys away at Llangollen.
Results for Saturday, 11th November No game for Welshpool but please check out the results and updated league tables involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
a
1st XV Wrexham
League 14:30
Sun 28 Jan
h
Under 15s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 13s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 11s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 10s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 9s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 8s Aberystwyth
Friendly 11:00
h
Ladies Team Pwllheli
League 14:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor