Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club

View

Results for Saturday, 6th May

7 months ago By Gary Williams

All the results and updated league tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors, or know of any omissions, it would be appreciated if you could please forward the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks

WRU Premiership
Pontypridd 18 v RGC 37 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Merthyr760130
Aberavon750224
Bedwas750222
RGC 1404740320
Pontypridd730415
Llandovery730414
Ebbw Vale720514
Carm Quins70072

North Wales Division One
Mold 0 v Pwllheli 71

Pwllheli are Division One North Champions 2016-17

TeamPWDLPts
Pwllheli222101103
Nant Conwy222002101
Caernarfon22161578
Bala22140873
Llandudno221101155
Mold221101155
Bro Ffestiniog22901345
Colwyn Bay22901345
Bethesda22801439
Ruthin22601633
COBRA22601629
Abergele2201215

North Wales Division Two
Llangefni 49 +1 v Llangollen 6
Shotton Steel 7 v Dolgellau 33
Llanidloes 27 +1 v Denbigh 23 +1
Wrexham v Harlech

Llangefni and Dolgellau are promoted to Division One North

TeamPWDLPts
Llangefni13111155
Dolgellau14111255
Denbigh14100450
Llanidloes1370634
Shotton Steel1442828
Wrexham1341823
Llangollen13211011
Harlech1210116

North Wales Youth Division Two
Bethesda 24 v COBRA 30
Rhyl 25 v Dolgellau 21

North East Counties League
Wrexham 2nds v Colwyn Bay 2nds

Updated 10:03 - 7 May 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

We're in the Mid Wales Shield Final next Saturday! Your support is needed as we head to Llanidloes for the Cambrian Training Mid Wales Shield final v COBRA.
Results for Saturday, 29th April All the results for this weekend for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 30 Dec
h
1st XV COBRA
League 14:30
Sat 6 Jan
a
1st XV Llanidloes
League 14:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor