Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club

View

Results for Saturday, 9th September 2017

2 months ago By Gary Williams

The full list of results for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks

Principality Premiership
Neath 18 v RGC 31
Aberavon 12 v Carmarthen Quins 28
Llanelli 5 v Llandovery 19
Swansea 22 v Bridgend 6

TeamPWDLPts
Llandovery330014
Aberavon320110
Neath32019
RGC32019
Llanelli31027
Carm Quins31025
Swansea31024
Bridgend30030

North Wales Division One
Mold 23 v Ruthin 15
Llandudno 22 v Colwyn Bay 13
Nant Conwy 22 v Bala 20 +1
Caernarfon 12 +1 v Pwllheli 17
Dolgellau 20 v Bro Ffestiniog 12
Bethesda 17 +1 v Llangefni 24

TeamPWDLPts
Nant Conwy22009
Llangefni22009
Pwllheli22009
Caernarfon21016
Bala21015
Ruthin21014
Mold21014
Llandudno21014
Dolgellau21014
Bethesda20021
Colwyn Bay20020
Bro Ffestiniog20020

North Wales Division Two
COBRA 59 +1 v Welshpool 7
Abergele 5 v Rhyl 41 +1
Denbigh 98 +1 v Llangollen 6
Harlech v Bangor - POSTPONED
Newtown 22 +1 v Llanidloes 29
Shotton Steel 26 v Wrexham 24 +2

TeamPWDLPts
Dinbych220010
Shotton Steel22009
COBRA11005
Rhyl21015
Llanidloes11004
Bangor11004
Abergele21014
Wrexham10012
Newtown20022
Llangollen20021
Welshpool20020
Harlech00000

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 10 v Teirw Nant (Nant 2nds) 53 +1
Flint 27 +1 v Mold 2nds 28
Machynlleth v Holyhead - ABANDONED (INJURY)
Menai Bridge 25 v Denbigh 2nds 8
Rhos 0 v Pwllheli 2nds 60 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Pwllheli 2nds220010
Nant Conwy 2nds22009
Menai Bridge22009
Holyhead11005
Dinbych 2nds21014
Mold 2nds21014
Machynlleth10011
folint20021
Benllech20020
Rhos20020

North Wales 2nd XV League
Llangefni 2nds v Dolgellau 2nds - POSTPONED
Bethesda 2nds 12 v Caernarfon 2nds 39

Friendly fixture
Rhyl 2nds 55 v Mold 3rds 5
Bridgnorth 3rds 46 v Welshpool 2nds 29

North West Wales Youth Division
Caernarfon v Llangefni - POSTPONED
Llandudno v Pwllheli
Nant Conwy 45 v Bangor 19
Dolgellau v Holyhead

North East Wales Youth Division
Ruthin 44 v COBRA 28
Mold 7 v Denbigh 27
Newtown 7 v Bala 26

Youth Friendly
Colwyn Bay v Bethesda

WRU West Division One
Crymych 3 v Aberystwyth 15

WRU West Central Two
Builth Wells v Ystradgynlais

WRU East Three
Trefyclawdd 22 v Rhayader 10

Updated 22:48 - 9 Sep 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Fixture Preview - September 16th and 17th 2017 Cup action for the Men, League action for the Women
Fixture Preview - Satuday 9th September 2017 Two senior sides out on the same day for first time in over three years

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 26 Nov
a
Under 15s Dinbych
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14s Dolgellau
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 13s Dinbych
Friendly 11:00
Sat 2 Dec
h
Friendly 12:00
Sun 3 Dec
h
Under 14s Bala
Friendly 11:00
a
Ladies Team Shotton Steel
League 14:30
Sat 9 Dec
a
1st XV Abergele
League 14:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor