Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welshpool Rugby Club app

View

Results for Saturday, November 4th

1 year ago By Gary Williams

Firsts lose 15-33 at home against local rivals Newtown but plenty of positives from battling performance.

If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

WRU Premiership
Llanelli 31 v RGC 48
Aberavon 13 v Swansea 9
Carmarthen Quins 39 v Neath 17
Llandovery 31 v Bridgend 10

TeamPWDLPts
RGC971132
Llandovery960329
Carm Quins960327
Aberavon950423
Llanelli940523
Bridgend930616
Swansea921614
Neath920710

WRU North Wales Division One
Ruthin 33 +1 v Bethesda 22
Llandudno 17 v Nant Conwy 38 +1
Colwyn Bay 0 v Mold 39 +1
Pwllheli 20 v Bala 19 +1
Caernarfon 38 +1 v Dolgellau 31 +2
Llangefni 25 v Bro Ffestiniog 24 +2

TeamPWDLPts
Nant Conwy870135
Pwllheli770032
Bala860231
Mold850325
Ruthin850323
Llangefni850323
Llandudno840419
Caernarfon830518
Bro Ffestiniog720510
Dolgellau71066
Colwyn Bay81075
Bethesda70071

WRU North Wales Division Two
Dinbych 45 +1 v Shotton 15
Llangollen 25 +1 v Bangor 32 +1
Llanidloes v Abergele - POSTPONED
Rhyl 17 v Wrexham 10 +1
Welshpool 15 v Newtown 33 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Dinbych770034
Shotton650123
Wrexham630319
COBRA540119
Bangor740318
Llanidloes430114
Rhyl730413
Newtown620412
Llangollen71068
Welshpool81076
Abergele51044

WRU North Wales Division Three
Benllech 5 v Flint 52 +1
Holyhead 23 +1 v Teirw Nant 15
Machynlleth 24 +1 v Menai Bridge 13
Pwllheli 2nds 26 +1 v Dinbych 2nds 5
Rhos 25 +1 v Mold 2nds 26

TeamPWDLPts
Holyhead750226
Pwllheli 2nds650125
Nant 2nds650124
Menai Bridge740319
Machynlleth530217
Dinbych 2nds630314
Flint730414
Mold 2nds62049
Rhos61056
Benllech60060

North Wales 2nd XV League
Dolgellau v Llangefni - POSTPONED
Rhyl v Caernarfon
Ruthin 35 v Bala 21
Shotton Steel v Bethesda - POSTPONED
Wrexham v Llandudno - POSTPONED

Friendly
COBRA 2nds v Wrexham 2nds - POSTPONED

North West Wales Youth
Bangor v Caernarfon
Holyhead v Llangefni - 12 noon KO
Nant Conwy v Dolgellau
Pwllheli v Bethesda

North East Wales Youth
Dinbych v Newtown - POSTPONED
Mold v Bala - POSTPONED
Wrexham 31 v Colwyn Bay 22 +1

WRU West Central Div 2
Nantyffyllon 11 v Builth Wells 23

WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 17 v Llanelli Wanderers 15

WRU East Central 3 C
CIACS v Llandrindod Wells

WRU East 3 D
Rhayader v Cwmcarn United

Updated 18:43 - 4 Nov 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, 11th November No game for Welshpool but please check out the results and updated league tables involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
Results for Saturday, October 21st The full list of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: 1x1 rip

Fixtures
Fri 17 Feb
h
1st XV Scarlets
Friendly 17:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors