Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welshpool Rugby Club app

View

Results for Saturday, October 21st

1 year ago By Gary Williams

The full list of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

North Wales Division One
Llangefni 19 v Ruthin 15 +1
Mold 3 v Llandudno 27 +1
Bala 57 +1 v Colwyn Bay 3
Nant Conwy 43 +1 v Caernarfon 7
Bro Ffestiniog v Pwllheli - POSTPONED
Dolgellau v Bethesda - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLPts
Nant Conwy760130
Bala760130
Pwllheli660028
Mold740320
Llandudno740319
Llangefni740319
Ruthin740318
Caernarfon720513
Bro Ffestiniog62048
Colwyn Bay71065
Dolgellau61054
Bethesda60061

North Wales Division Two
COBRA 12 v Bangor 0
Dinbych 43 +1 v Newtown 10
Llangollen 31 +1 v Rhyl 19
Llanidloes 0 v Shotton Steel 21
Welshpool 6 v Wrexham 23 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Dinbych660029
Shotton550023
COBRA540119
Wrexham530218
Llanidloes430114
Rhyl62049
Bangor52038
Newtown51047
Llangollen61057
Welshpool61056
Abergele51044

North Wales Division Three
Benllech v Machynlleth - POSTPONED
Dinbych 2nds 7 v Holyhead 3 +1
Flint 6 v Teirw Nant (2nds) 24 +1
Menai Bridge 27 +1 v Rhos 7
Mold 2nds v Pwllheli 2nds - POSTPONED

TwamPWDLPts
Teirw Nant550024
Holyhead640221
Pwllheli 2nds540120
Menai Bridge640219
Dinbych 2nds530214
Machynlleth420212
Flint62049
Mold 2nds51045
Rhos51045
Benllech50050

Friendly
Abergele 2nds 3 v Wrexham 2nds 27
Rhyl 2nds 39 v Mold 3rds 19
Bala 2nds 0 v Porthmadog 22

WRU Youth Cup Round 2
Caernarfon 5 v Wrexham 15
Nant Conwy v Ruthin - POSTPONED

WRU Youth Plate Round 1
Bangor 0 v Builth Wells 25
Llangefni v Dolgellau - POSTPONED

WRU Youth Bowl Round 2
Bethesda v COBRA - POSTPONED
Colwyn Bay 20 v Mold 10

North West Wales Youth Division
Pwllheli v Holyhead - POSTPONED

WRU Division West 1
Felinfoel v Aberystwyth - POSTPONED

WRU Division West Central 2
Cwmavon v Builth Wells - POSTPONED

WRU Division 3 East Central C
St Albans v Llandrindod Wells

WRU Division 3 East D
Rhayader v Newport Saracens
Trefyclawdd v Abersychan

Updated 22:55 - 21 Oct 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Results for Saturday, November 4th Firsts lose 15-33 at home against local rivals Newtown but plenty of positives from battling performance.

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: 1x1 rip

Fixtures
Fri 17 Feb
h
1st XV Scarlets
Friendly 17:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors