Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welshpool Rugby Club

View

Results for Saturday, September 30th - Welshpool beat Llangollen

2 weeks ago By Gary Williams

All the results and updated league tables from games involving the North and Mid Wales clubs.

If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwycmru1@aol.com – many thanks

WRU Principality - West Division
Bridgend 28 v Neath 20
Llandovery 32 v Swansea 9
Llanelli 36 v Aberavon 22
RGC 26 v Carmarthen Quins 13

TeamPWDLPts
Llandovery650125
RGC641119
Llanelli630317
Aberavon630314
Carm Quins630313
Bridgend620410
Bridgend620410
Neath62049
Swansea61147

North Wales Division One
Bala 24 +1 v Caernarfon 17 +1
Bro Ffestiniog 3 v Llandudno 17
Llangefni 27 +1 v Colwyn Bay 15
Mold 32 +1 v Bethesda 20
Nant Conwy 24 +1 v Dolgellau 0
Pwllheli 37 +1 v Ruthin 8

TeamPWDLPts
Pwllheli550023
Nant Conwy540120
Bala540120
Mold530215
Llangefni530215
Llandudno530214
Ruthin530213
Caernarfon520312
Bro Ffestiniog520312
Dolgellau51044
Bethesda50051
Colwyn Bay50050

North Wales Division Two
Abergele 10 v Bangor 24
COBRA 32 +1 v Rhyl 3
Dinbych 22 v Wrexham 19 +1
Shotton Steel 45 +1 v Newtown 14
Welshpool 13 v Llangollen 6 +1

TeamPWDLPts
Dinbych440019
Shotton440019
COBRA330015
Llanidloes22009
Wrexham31028
Bangor32018
Rhyl41035
Welshpoool41035
Abergele41034
Newtown30032
Llangollen40042

North Wales Division Three
Benllech v Pwllheli II
Flint 16 v Dinbych II 10 +1
Machynlleth v Rhos
Menai Bridge 18 +1 v Holyhead 24 +1
Mold II v Nant Conwy II

TeamPWDLPts
Pwllheli 2nds440019
Nant 2nds440019
Holyhead330015
Dinbych 2nds420210
Menai Bridge420210
Flint42029
Mold 2nds41035
Machynlleth20023
Rhos30030
Benllech40040

North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 2nds 19 v Shotton 2nds 7
Bethesda 2nds v Dolgellau 2nds - POSTPONED
Caernarfon 2nds 36 v Rhyl 2nds 5
Llandudno 2nds 5 v Ruthin 2nds 55
Llangefni 2nds 43 v Wrexham 2nds 5

Friendly
Welshpool 2nds 0 v Porthmadog 41

WRU Welsh Youth Cup
Nant Conwy 45 v Pwllheli 10
Ruthin 13 v Bala 10
Wrexham 58 v CR Dinbych 5

WRU Welsh Youth Bowl
Cardigan v Aberystwyth - POSTPONED
Mold v Llandudno - POSTPONED W/O MOLD
Newtown v Colwyn Bay
Bethesda v Holyhead - POSTPONED

WRU Division One West
Tenby United 33 v Aberystwyth 7

WRU Division Two West Central
Maesteg Celtic v Builth Wells - POSTPONED

WRU Division Three East D
Rhayader 0 v Hollybush 39
Tref y Clawdd 12 v Bettws 3


Updated 23:21 - 30 Sep 2017 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct
h
1st XV Wrexham
League 14:30
Sun 22 Oct
h
Festival 10:30
a
Under 11s Festival @ Bala
Festival 10:30
h
Under 10s Welshpool
Festival 10:30
a
Under 9s Festival @ Bala
Festival 10:30
a
Under 9s Festival @ Bala
Festival 10:30
a
Under 8s Festival @ Bala
Festival 10:30
a
Under 15s Glyn Ceiriog
Friendly 11:00
h
Ladies Team Holyhead
League 14:30
Sat 28 Oct
a
1st XV Bangor
League 14:30
h
Friendly 14:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor