Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welwyn RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Welwyn 2nd
Letchworth 2nd
D Fennell (2), J Burns, P Elliott, A Fairclough
Tries
B Wiles (3)
Conversions
Penalty Try
Sat 11 Nov 14:00 - Hertfordshire & Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables - Merit Table 1 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Dave Fennell is awarded player of the match for Welwyn 2nd
60:00 Penalty Try
Penalty try awarded to Welwyn 2nd
51:00 Conversion 31 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
50:00 Try 29 - 0
Alex Fairclough scores for Welwyn 2nd
40:00 Sub On
Alfred Bangsal is substituted on for Welwyn 2nd
40:00 Sub On
Osmond mahere is substituted on for Welwyn 2nd
40:00 Try 24 - 0
Peter Elliott scores for Welwyn 2nd
End of period 1
30:00 Try 19 - 0
Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
21:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
20:00 Try 12 - 0
Dave Fennell scores for Welwyn 2nd
11:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
10:00 Try 5 - 0
Dave Fennell scores for Welwyn 2nd
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Dave Fennell

Player of the Match

Dave Fennell

Key moments

10:00
Try Dave Fennell scores for Welwyn 2nd
11:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
20:00
Try Dave Fennell scores for Welwyn 2nd
21:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
30:00
Try Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
40:00
Try Peter Elliott scores for Welwyn 2nd
50:00
Try Alex Fairclough scores for Welwyn 2nd
51:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
Replay game

As it happened

  • Welwyn 2nd
  • Letchworth 2nd
  • 0
  • Dave Fennell Try 10:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 11:00'
  • Dave Fennell Try 20:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 21:00'
  • Joe Burns Try 30:00'
  • Alfred Bangsal Sub On 40:00'
  • Osmond mahere Sub On 40:00'
  • Peter Elliott Try 40:00'
  • Alex Fairclough Try 50:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 51:00'
  • Penalty Try 60:00'

Team selection

Fennell, Dave Fennell, Dave
West, Chris West, Chris
Fairclough, Alex Fairclough, Alex
Elliott, Peter Elliott, Peter
Jenkins, Lee Jenkins, Lee
Wiles, Bradley Wiles, Bradley
Ryan, Ross Ryan, Ross
Burns, Joe Burns, Joe
Dansie, Oliver Dansie, Oliver
Le Baigue, Thomas Le Baigue, Thomas
Howe, James Howe, James
Emery, Tom Emery, Tom
Patey, Cameron Patey, Cameron
Gray, Matthew Gray, Matthew
Hopkins, Michael Hopkins, Michael

League round up

Other Merit Table 1 results

68
12
H.Hempstead 2nd
Harpenden 2nd
8
24
Bedford Ath 2nd
Ampthill Jets
43
10
Hackney 2nd
W
L

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Hertford 3rd 18 69
5. Hackney 2nd 18 68
6. H.Hempstead 2nd 18 67
7. Harpenden 2nd 18 65
8. Welwyn 2nd 18 62
9. Cheshunt 2nd 18 41
10. Letchworth 2nd 18 39

Affiliations

Club sponsors