Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Welwyn RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Welwyn 2nd
Cheshunt 2nd
J Burns (2), M Gray, C West, L Jenkins, A Welsh, S Gibbs, A Fairclough
Tries
B Wiles (4)
Conversions
Sat 9 Dec 14:00 - Hertfordshire & Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables - Merit Table 1 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Andrew Welsh is awarded player of the match for Welwyn 2nd
60:00 Conversion 48 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
55:00 Conversion 46 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
50:00 Conversion 44 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
45:00 Conversion 42 - 0
Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
40:00 Try 40 - 0
Alex Fairclough scores for Welwyn 2nd
End of period 1
35:00 Try 35 - 0
Simon Gibbs scores for Welwyn 2nd
30:00 Try 30 - 0
Andrew Welsh scores for Welwyn 2nd
25:00 Try 25 - 0
Lee Jenkins scores for Welwyn 2nd
20:00 Try 20 - 0
Chris West scores for Welwyn 2nd
15:00 Try 15 - 0
Matthew Gray scores for Welwyn 2nd
10:00 Try 10 - 0
Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

Andrew Welsh

Player of the Match

Andrew Welsh

Key moments

5:00
Try Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
10:00
Try Joe Burns scores for Welwyn 2nd
15:00
Try Matthew Gray scores for Welwyn 2nd
20:00
Try Chris West scores for Welwyn 2nd
25:00
Try Lee Jenkins scores for Welwyn 2nd
30:00
Try Andrew Welsh scores for Welwyn 2nd
35:00
Try Simon Gibbs scores for Welwyn 2nd
40:00
Try Alex Fairclough scores for Welwyn 2nd
45:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
50:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
55:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
60:00
Conversion Bradley Wiles kicks a conversion for Welwyn 2nd
Replay game

As it happened

  • Welwyn 2nd
  • Cheshunt 2nd
  • 0
  • Joe Burns Try 5:00'
  • Joe Burns Try 10:00'
  • Matthew Gray Try 15:00'
  • Chris West Try 20:00'
  • Lee Jenkins Try 25:00'
  • Andrew Welsh Try 30:00'
  • Simon Gibbs Try 35:00'
  • Alex Fairclough Try 40:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 45:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 50:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 55:00'
  • Bradley Wiles Conversion 60:00'

Team selection

Fairclough, Alex Fairclough, Alex
West, Chris West, Chris
Klassen, Tom Klassen, Tom
Elliott, Peter Elliott, Peter
Jenkins, Lee Jenkins, Lee
Newson, Anthony Newson, Anthony
Wiles, Bradley Wiles, Bradley
Burns, Joe Burns, Joe
Welsh, Andrew Welsh, Andrew
Gibbs, Simon Gibbs, Simon
Burrow, Michael Burrow, Michael
Emery, Tom Emery, Tom
mahere, Osmond mahere, Osmond
Gray, Matthew Gray, Matthew
Dolan, Ross Dolan, Ross

League round up

Other Merit Table 1 results

Bedford Ath 2nd
W
L
71
10
H.Hempstead 2nd
Ampthill Jets
94
14
Harpenden 2nd
Letchworth 2nd
19
17
Hackney 2nd

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Hertford 3rd 18 69
5. Hackney 2nd 18 68
6. H.Hempstead 2nd 18 67
7. Harpenden 2nd 18 65
8. Welwyn 2nd 18 62
9. Cheshunt 2nd 18 41
10. Letchworth 2nd 18 39

Affiliations

Club sponsors