Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Welwyn RFC

View

3rd XV - Match centre

Welwyn 3rd
Cheshunt 3rd
s clewlow (2), E Little
Full time
K Gardner  (2)
Sat 23 Sep 15:00 - Hertfordshire & Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables - Merit Table 6 NE

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Simon Gibbs is awarded player of the match for Welwyn 3rd
50:00 Conversion 19 - 0
Kevin Gardner kicks a conversion for Welwyn 3rd
40:00 Conversion 17 - 0
Kevin Gardner kicks a conversion for Welwyn 3rd
40:00 Sub On
Joe Setterfield is substituted on for Welwyn 3rd
40:00 Sub On
Mike Dabkowski is substituted on for Welwyn 3rd
40:00 Sub On
Ian Forbes is substituted on for Welwyn 3rd
End of period 1
30:00 Try 15 - 0
Ed Little scores for Welwyn 3rd
20:00 Try 10 - 0
scott clewlow scores for Welwyn 3rd
10:00 Try 5 - 0
scott clewlow scores for Welwyn 3rd
Start of the game

Key moments

10:00
Try scott clewlow scores for Welwyn 3rd
20:00
Try scott clewlow scores for Welwyn 3rd
30:00
Try Ed Little scores for Welwyn 3rd
40:00
Conversion Kevin Gardner kicks a conversion for Welwyn 3rd
50:00
Conversion Kevin Gardner kicks a conversion for Welwyn 3rd
Replay game

As it happened

  • Welwyn 3rd
  • Cheshunt 3rd
  • 0
  • scott clewlow Try 10:00'
  • scott clewlow Try 20:00'
  • Ed Little Try 30:00'
  • Kevin Gardner Conversion 40:00'
  • Joe Setterfield Sub On 40:00'
  • Mike Dabkowski Sub On 40:00'
  • Ian Forbes Sub On 40:00'
  • Kevin Gardner Conversion 50:00'
  • Simon Gibbs Player of the Match 80:00'

Team selection

Wade, Simon Wade, Simon
Mupemhi, Thulani Mupemhi, Thulani
clewlow, scott clewlow, scott
Carson, Laurence Carson, Laurence
Little, Ed Little, Ed
Lack, Adam Lack, Adam
Graham, Jed Graham, Jed
Gardner , Kevin Gardner , Kevin
Giddens , Stuart Giddens , Stuart
Gibbs, Simon Gibbs, Simon
Antwi, Ian Antwi, Ian
Bowden, Chris Bowden, Chris
Bolton, Andy Bolton, Andy
mahere, Osmond mahere, Osmond

League round up

Other Merit Table 6 NE results

Biggleswade 3rd
25
10

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Southgate 6 22
2. Welwyn 3rd 5 21
3. Cheshunt 3rd 5 20
4. Biggleswade 3rd 5 19
5. Letchworth 4th 5 18
6. Epping and U.C. 3rd 6 18
7. B.Stortford 5th 4 16

Affiliations

Club sponsors