Home
  • U12 County Cup winners 2014
  • U11 County Cup winners 2014
  • U7 County Cup winners 2014
  • U10 tour 2013
  • Wendens visit London Wasps 2014
  • U8 County Cup winners 2014
  • Jason Robinson and Wendens players
  • U10 County Cup winners 2014
  • U8 Brita Cup winners 2014

Welcome

Welcome to Wendens Ambo Mini RFC,founded in 1994. Please join in and enjoy the game.
  • Mini's Sponsor

    Hill Partnerships
 

Recent activity

Membership, 6 days ago

Digger Davies joined as a coach and parent

Donna Howard joined as a club member, parent and supporter

Rachel Hickey joined as a staff member

Tim Edgar joined as a coach

Louisa Atherton joined as a team admin

Francois Earp joined as a player

Luke Scorer joined as a supporter

 
Match Report, 4 months ago
Sun 12 Apr, 10:00 Festival
End of the line for the under 8 taggers!

End of the line for the under 8 taggers!

By Dom Crabb

A fine outing at the Cambridge Festival

Match Report, 5 months ago
Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 Festival
8s in Festival Bonanza

8s in Festival Bonanza

By Dom Crabb

3 out of 4 is a fine return

Team Selection, 5 months ago
Dom Crabb selected the team for:
Sun 12 Apr, 10:00 Festival
Jed Bailey
1. Jed Bailey
,
James Barnard
2. James Barnard
,
Alexander Bull
3. Alexander Bull
Team Selection, 5 months ago
Andy Hutchison selected the team for:
Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 Festival
Hamish Anderson
1. Hamish Anderson
,
Duncan Armour
2. Duncan Armour
,
Arthur Catmur
3. Arthur Catmur
News Item, 5 months ago
Wendens Mini Festival - This Sunday 22nd March '15 - Further Details

Wendens Mini Festival - This Sunday 22nd March '15 - Further Details

By Louisa Atherton

Additional Details for this Sunday's Festival - the where and when form's.

Match Report, 5 months ago
Cambs Cup

Cambs Cup

By Andy Hutchison

Wendens Draw Plate Final with Shelford

Match Report, 5 months ago
Under 8s County Champions (again)

Under 8s County Champions (again)

By Dom Crabb

The best display of the season by the Under 8s

Team Selection, 5 months ago
Charlie Gilbank selected the team for:
Dominic Atherton
1. Dominic Atherton
,
Cameron Barnes
2. Cameron Barnes
,
Josh Cowling
3. Josh Cowling
Team Selection, 5 months ago
Dom Crabb selected the team for:
Jed Bailey
1. Jed Bailey
,
Alexander Bull
2. Alexander Bull
,
Ned Caton
3. Ned Caton
 
 

Fixtures

Sat 5 Sep
h
Under 6 n/a
Training 10:30
h
Under 7 n/a
Training 10:30
h
Under 8 n/a
Training 10:30
h
Under 9 n/a
Training 10:30
Sun 22 Mar
a
Under 8 WAMRFC Festival
Festival 1 – 1
D
Sun 15 Mar
a
Cup 1 – 11
W
Sun 1 Mar
a
Under 8 Shelford
Friendly 2 – 11
W
Sun 8 Feb
a
Under 8 Newmarket
Friendly 2 – 4
W
 

Affiliations

Club sponsor