1st XV fixtures...
2nd XV fixtures...
Buy Akuma Official Club Kit
Club App
Rank #360
Powered By
West Leeds RUFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
1st XV fixtures...
2nd XV fixtures...
Buy Akuma Official Club Kit
Club App
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
James Salter
Number 8
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
3
Try
27
Appearances
15
Points scored
20
1
6
Won
Drawn
Lost
View all (27)
Try (3)
September
2016
Sat, 03 September
1st Team
66
-
14
North Ribblesdale
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 10 September
Old Brodleians
17
-
11
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 17 September
1st Team
47
-
8
Heath
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 24 September
Scarborough
27
-
29
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
October
2016
Sat, 01 October
1st Team
44
-
31
Selby
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 08 October
York
34
-
6
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 22 October
1st Team
5
-
15
Bridlington
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 29 October
1st Team
31
-
14
Hullensians
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
November
2016
Sat, 05 November
Yarnbury
8
-
58
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Try (22’)
Sat, 12 November
1st Team
45
-
18
Acklam
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 19 November
Bradford Salem
18
-
8
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
December
2016
Sat, 03 December
1st Team
52
-
10
Gateshead
Cup
Sat, 10 December
1st Team
32
-
19
Old Brodleians
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 17 December
Heath
16
-
24
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
January
2017
Sat, 07 January
1st Team
37
-
15
Scarborough
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 28 January
1st Team
24
-
24
York
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
February
2017
Sat, 04 February
Novocastrians RFC
0
-
76
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 11 February
Bridlington
15
-
10
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
March
2017
Sat, 04 March
1st Team
54
-
3
Yarnbury
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Try (2’)
Sat, 11 March
Acklam
3
-
27
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 18 March
1st Team
50
-
10
Aspatria
Cup
Sat, 25 March
1st Team
50
-
10
Bradford Salem
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
April
2017
Sat, 01 April
Beverley
26
-
25
1st Team
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 08 April
1st Team
31
-
28
Keighley
Northern Division - Yorkshire Division 1
Sat, 15 April
Silhillians
13
-
24
1st Team
Cup
Try (6’)
Sat, 29 April
Walkover winner
South Shields Westoe
19
-
14
1st Team
League
May
2017
Sat, 06 May
Charlton Park
26
-
35
1st Team
Cup
Squad
Other players
george carpenter
Second Row
david sidebottom
Second Row
lewis bromley
Openside Flanker
mark calderwood
Outside Centre
connor o'neill
nick jones
Team Sponsors