Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Weston-super-Mare RFC

View
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Yeovil II
Development (3rd) - S2S
this Saturday, 14:30 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Sat 16 Dec
Weston-s-Mare IV
-
Yeovil II
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Yeovil II
Match Centre,

Welcome

Welcome to the home of rugby in Weston-super-Mare since 1875. We are a friendly club offering high quality and enjoyable rugby and coaching - see Chairman's message above for further details.
  • Gym Partner and Sponsor

  • Sponsor and Partner

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor (Seniors)

  • Sponsor of Colts Rugby

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 9 December
1st XV
TBC, South West Division - South West Premier
70
Maidenhead
26
Weston-super-Mare
Seasiders suffer at hands of Maids
Seasiders suffer at hands of Maids
Read match report
United (2nds)
14:15, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
17
Weston-s-Mare II
30
Gordano
United (2nds) lose to Gordano 17 - 30
United (2nds) lose to Gordano 17 - 30
Read match commentary
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
14:15, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
60
Weston-s-Mare III
20
Chew Valley III
Wanderers (4th) - S2N beat Chew Valley III 60 - 20
Wanderers (4th) - S2N beat Chew Valley III 60 - 20
Read match commentary
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
20
Somerton
5
Weston-s-Mare IV
Development short again.
Development short again.
Read match report
Sunday 3 December
Colts
14:00, League
19
Weston-super-Mare Colts
38
Yatton
Weston Colts v Yatton 03.12.17
Weston Colts v Yatton 03.12.17
View match photos
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
55
Weston-super-Mare RFC
24
Wiveliscombe RFC
Weston work hard work against a well organised Wivvy
Weston work hard work against a well organised Wivvy
Read match report
Saturday 2 December
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
37
Weston-super-Mare
18
Hornets
Seasiders overcome Hornets in hotly contested local derby
Seasiders overcome Hornets in hotly contested local derby
Read match report
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
15
Weston-s-Mare IV
18
Winscombe II
Last minute despair
Last minute despair
Read match report
Friday 1 December
United (2nds)
19:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
26
Hornets II
49
Weston-s-Mare II
Blue Weekend Starts At The Nest
Blue Weekend Starts At The Nest
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 16 December
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
Weston-super-Mare
Newton Abbot
Weston-super-Mare vs. Newton Abbot
Weston-super-Mare vs. Newton Abbot
View team selection
United (2nds)
13:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Minehead Barbarians
Weston-s-Mare II
Minehead Barbarians vs. Weston-s-Mare II
Minehead Barbarians vs. Weston-s-Mare II
View team selection
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
14:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Cheddar Valley
Weston-s-Mare III
Cheddar Valley vs. Weston-s-Mare III
Cheddar Valley vs. Weston-s-Mare III
View team selection
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Weston-s-Mare IV
Yeovil II
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Yeovil II
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Yeovil II
View team selection
Sunday 17 December
Colts
14:00, Friendly
Yatton U17s
Weston-super-Mare Colts
Yatton U17s vs. Weston-super-Mare Colts
Yatton U17s vs. Weston-super-Mare Colts
Visit match centre
Under 16s
11:00, Training
Frampton Cotterell RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Frampton Cotterell RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Frampton Cotterell RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
Avonmouth RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Avonmouth RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Avonmouth RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 13s
11:00, Friendly
Clevedon
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Clevedon vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Clevedon vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:30, Training
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:30, Training
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:30, Training
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:30, Training
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:30, Training
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Training (XMAS Party) vs. Training (XMAS Party)
Visit match centre
Under 7s and 6s
10:30, Training
INDOOR Training
INDOOR Training
INDOOR Training vs. INDOOR Training
INDOOR Training vs. INDOOR Training
Visit match centre
The team
George Chapman Fly Half
Ramaz Rukhadze Loose-head Prop
Matt Burns Outside Centre
Jacob Cox Openside Flanker
Stefan Thomson Inside Centre
Ollie Caton Outside Centre
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors